Hello!!
Welcome to My Profile....
About Me :- A girl obsessed over c-dramas, k-dramas and Thai dramas (also j-dramas from time to time).
My Favourite Genre :- ADVENTURE, THRILLER, MYSTERY, ROM-COM [same priority order...]
My Firsts:-
C-Drama
| K-Drama
| Thai Drama
| J-Drama
|
---|
| | | |
Seriously, "My Neighbour Can't Sleep" is really an underrated drama..
My All-Time Fav / My Obsessions :-
C-Drama
| K-Drama
| Thai Drama
| J-Drama
|
---|
| |
| |
Few Facts:- [Not really important LOL]
1. There are actually many c-dramas that I am obsessed over.. and one of them is My Neighbour Can't Sleep and since it was my first drama I gave the place to Go Go Squid.
2. Yes, the same goes for k-dramas where I am obsessed over many k-dramas and one among them is Extraordinary Attorney Woo, but I rewatched Goblin without skipping any scene and it really is a surprise for me too as I don't rewatch dramas without skipping scenes, so the place goes to Goblin.
3. Sadly, there is no Thai drama that I am obsessed over until now..But I sense that maybe soon I may get one so I left the place empty w/o excluding it.
4. Wow!! Alice in Borderland is the one of the best dramas I have watched although season was a slight bit let down, the first season was mind blowing. Also, I am slightly obsessed over Todome no Kiss (Kiss that kills) but Alice in Borderland deserves this place.
K-pop groups I Stan :-
EXO
| BLACKPINK
| STRAY KIDS
| SEVENTEEN
|
---|
| | | |
Well, If you have the same interests as me or recommend me any dramas feel free to befriend me, just so you know I'm very friendly hehehe :)