Recent Discussions
-
BL Drama Lovers Club14 minutes ago
-
Which Was the Last Drama Episode You Watched? Part 351 minutes ago
-
Episode 1 Forced Kiss58 minutes ago
-
What was the last ASIAN movie you watched?1 hour ago
The both drama showcase fraud for money. Bad lands, the ml and fl are brother sister relationship and commit to fraud.
Both of the male leads are magical beings. In both dramas, the female leads give me the same feeling, they are for example very obsessed over the male lead. If you enjoy a fantasy/sci-fi story I would recommend both of them.
Narratage is also a student teacher romance, although most of the story takes place after the female student has graduated.
Both romance, drama movies take place in china and practically tell two stories, a present and a past one. Theyre very poetic, kind of enchanting and have a beautiful ost.
Unique set-up and concept with a very interesting female lead played by iconic thai actresses. The director of Faces of Anne also screenwrittem for Girl from Nowhere, so its not suprising, that both include alot of violence, twists, dark themes. The characters are primarily high school students.
Both are sweet non toxic dramas with excellent chemistry. Male leads has many similarities too
...
........
................
...
........
................
Both are from mystry genre. Young leads are in seemingly unreal circumstances. Derailment tells about parallel universe and Reset is about time loop.
it about crimes and chasing old case but with emotions aspect .........................................,............nnn. hbyuhbgyuj............
Both feature horrific bullying with action/fighting-style revenge.
If you like the straight impact style version of getting revenge then this if for you.
If you like the straight impact style version of getting revenge then this if for you.
Both dramas are historical Chinese revenge plots with the female lead returning to an earlier time in her life, after being killed in the previous one.
Short drama with strong female and male leads in a historical setting. Both leads work together to get revenge on evil relatives and form a strong relationship.
Both are mini dramas in which the FL believes her baby died at birth, and she leaves to rebuild her life. Five years later she returns and encounters a little boy who she later learns is her child who survived and has been raised by his father, the ML all this time.
Both MLs are fake head eunuchs who have entered the palace in order to get revenge for their family, and have a fierce reputation. Both dramas have a royal princess/empress who is obsessed with the ML.
Both have the same male lead actor who is living in trauma and had a painful past as the synopsis of love for illusion song is stating.
Park ji hoon is acting as a traumatizied person and had 2 different personalities one is pretending to be happy and another hidden one when he lived with his evil parent figure.
Though sounds not similar and two different eras but the characters of male lead are common between the two shows and the chemistry with the female leads is so looking alike.
In common the realtion between the male lead and his brother is in bad term for both of dramas.
Park ji hoon is acting as a traumatizied person and had 2 different personalities one is pretending to be happy and another hidden one when he lived with his evil parent figure.
Though sounds not similar and two different eras but the characters of male lead are common between the two shows and the chemistry with the female leads is so looking alike.
In common the realtion between the male lead and his brother is in bad term for both of dramas.
Unique set-up and concept with a very interesting female lead played by iconic thai actresses. The director of Faces of Anne also screenwrittem for Girl from Nowhere, so its not suprising, that both include alot of violence, twists, dark themes.