Well, maybe you'll like those.
ML help FL heal from her past experiences:
Lie After Lie (2020) - abusing husband. Wrongfully accused and in prison.
Roy Leh Marnya (2020) - cheating husband
Marry My Husband (2024) - cheating / manipulative husband
Fireworks of My Heart (2023) - controlling parents. FL's personality was almost destroyed by them. [SLOW PACED]
The K2 (2016) - mistreat from family
Snowfall (2024) - FL lost her vision and her mom beats her a lot (OBS: supernatural)
It's Okay to Not Be Okay (2020) - Frankly, all characters suffered some childhood trauma and they heal one at a time.
Perfect Marriage Revenge (2023) - cheating husband and mistreatment from family