NICE dramas I've watched (light-hearted)
-
1. Likit Haeng Jan
Thai Drama - 2019, 14 episodes
-
2. You're Beautiful
Korean Drama - 2009, 16 episodes
-
3. Mary Stayed Out All Night
Korean Drama - 2010, 16 episodes
-
4. Protect the Boss
Korean Drama - 2011, 18 episodes
-
5. To the Beautiful You
Korean Drama - 2012, 16 episodes
-
6. 5-ji Kara 9-ji Made
Japanese Drama - 2015, 10 episodes
-
7. Flower Boy Ramen Shop
Korean Drama - 2011, 16 episodes
-
8. Flower Boy Next Door
Korean Drama - 2013, 16 episodes
-
9. Hajimete Koi wo Shita Hi ni Yomu Hanashi
Japanese Drama - 2019, 10 episodes
-
10. I Picked Up a Star on the Road
Korean Drama - 2018, 10 episodes
-
11. Mei-chan no Shitsuji
Japanese Drama - 2009, 10 episodes
-
12. The Producers
Korean Drama - 2015, 12 episodes
-
13. Ouran High School Host Club
Japanese Drama - 2011, 11 episodes
-
14. Bride of the Century
Korean Drama - 2014, 16 episodes
-
15. EXO Next Door
Korean Drama - 2015, 16 episodes
-
16. Modern Farmer
Korean Drama - 2014, 20 episodes
-
17. My Girlfriend Is a Gumiho
Korean Drama - 2010, 16 episodes
-
18. Pasta
Korean Drama - 2010, 20 episodes
-
19. Successful Story of a Bright Girl
Korean Drama - 2002, 16 episodes
-
20. The Queen of Office
Korean Drama - 2013, 16 episodes
-
21. Oh My Ghost
Korean Drama - 2015, 16 episodes
-
22. Ani ni Aisaresugite Komattemasu
Japanese Drama - 2017, 5 episodes
-
23. Falling for Innocence
Korean Drama - 2015, 16 episodes
-
24. Maiden Holmes
Chinese Drama - 2020, 32 episodes
-
25. Meet Me @ 1006
Taiwanese Drama - 2018, 26 episodes
-
26. Tawipob
Thai Drama - 2011, 17 episodes
-
27. Tale of the Nine-Tailed 1938
Korean Drama - 2023, 12 episodes