Re-watchable BL
The ones I never get tired of <3
-
1. Bad Buddy
Thai Drama - 2021, 12 episodes
AMAZING ACTING. No cringe throughout the series while breaking most BL stereotypes
-
2. SOTUS
Thai Drama - 2016, 15 episodes
A classic. Some parts are lowkey unbearable to watch, but i can't say it has ever stopped me ;)
-
3. 2gether
Thai Drama - 2020, 13 episodes
Such a "Feel-Good" serie. Loved the actors and their characters. I highly recommend this one!! :)
-
4. Still 2gether
Thai Special - 2020, 5 episodes
Happy to get some more content of this story <3
-
5. Dark Blue Kiss
Thai Drama - 2019, 12 episodes
Loved the actors chemistry. The conflict was frustrating, but I couldn't help but still love it :)
-
6. Theory of Love
Thai Drama - 2019, 12 episodes
Slowburn and kinda frustrating to and from. Can't help but love the chemistry between the actors and getting to see their evolving relationship.
-
7. A Tale of Thousand Stars
Thai Drama - 2021, 10 episodes
Honestly one of the most down-to-earth stories. The chemistry between the actors were fantastic. My top 5 series.
-
8. Fish Upon the Sky
Thai Drama - 2021, 12 episodes
Had so much fun watching this. A light-weight serie that induces laughter and feels. I put of watching this for a long time, and I must say i regret not watching it earlier
-
9. Kieta Hatsukoi
Japanese Drama - 2021, 10 episodes
Loved the main character. I normally don't like when they are over-the-top but this one was amazing. Brought me a lot of laughter and feels. Highly recommend!!
-
10. Enchanté
Thai Drama - 2022, 10 episodes
Amazing chemistry between the leads. A feel-good series with an enticing story.
-
11. KinnPorsche
Thai Drama - 2022, 14 episodes
Was hyped for this one months before it came out. Still are.
-
12. Semantic Error
Korean Drama - 2022, 8 episodes
Don't even get me started on this one. Great chemistry between the leads, amazing visuals and several good laughs makes this one of my top 5.
-
13. To My Star
Korean Drama - 2021, 9 episodes
Wholesome and comfy story with great actors. Interesting story with many good laughs
-
14. Utsukushii Kare
Japanese Drama - 2021, 6 episodes
I was skeptical at first, but I didn't regret a second watching. Really interesting story and point of view. Loved the acting and chemistry.
-
15. Love Mechanics
Thai Drama - 2022, 10 episodes
Waited so long for this one and was not disappointed. Sure, there are many frustrating parts of their story with many red flags. Too bad i'm colorblind