2024 watched dramas
-
1. Moon Lovers: Scarlet Heart Ryeo
Korean Drama - 2016, 20 episodes
fantastic
-
2. Welcome to Samdal-ri
Korean Drama - 2023, 16 episodes
-
3. W
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
good premise, the execution kind of lacks, went from a 10/10 and fav drama rating to a 7,5 star that i will never watch again :D
-
4. A Business Proposal
Korean Drama - 2022, 12 episodes
super funny
-
5. Goblin
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
at the latter part of the drama i was getting quite bored but the jokes and character relationships were pretty top notch
-
6. Are You Human Too?
Korean Drama - 2018, 36 episodes
boring as hell, could barely make it through, had dropped it the first time i had tried watching it. something about it just didn't do it for me.
-
7. Coffee Prince
Korean Drama - 2007, 17 episodes
-
8. The Story of Park's Marriage Contract
Korean Drama - 2023, 12 episodes
really cute and quite funny, made me laugh and cry but definitely doesn't have the best acting imo
-
9. Link: Eat, Love, Kill
Korean Drama - 2022, 16 episodes
-
10. Suspicious Partner
Korean Drama - 2017, 40 episodes
Really repetitive, at the midpoint was skipping through episodes
-
11. A Time Called You
Korean Drama - 2023, 12 episodes
-
12. School 2017
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
13. Start-Up
Korean Drama - 2020, 16 episodes
After watching the drama a second time, i have decided that Han Jipyeong should've been end game
-
14. Marry My Husband
Korean Drama - 2024, 16 episodes
not good, not bad, just meh
-
15. A Korean Odyssey
Korean Drama - 2017, 20 episodes
really funny and charming, the last episodes drag but overall very fun
-
16. Dr. Romantic Season 2
Korean Drama - 2020, 16 episodes
amazing, really lived up to s1
-
17. Dr. Romantic Season 3
Korean Drama - 2023, 16 episodes
least fav of the 3 but still very good
-
18. I'm Not a Robot
Korean Drama - 2017, 32 episodes
really fun
-
19. Twinkling Watermelon
Korean Drama - 2023, 16 episodes
One of the best coming of age dramas I have watched in a while, really adored this story. I didn't care for Eungyeol's romance aspect, the rest was really heartwarming.
-
20. Move to Heaven
Korean Drama - 2021, 10 episodes
still crying
-
21. School 2021
Korean Drama - 2021, 16 episodes
it was so boring and the acting was super awkward, I don't mind slice of life but this was just shit
-
22. Hotel del Luna
Korean Drama - 2019, 16 episodes
-
23. Wedding Impossible
Korean Drama - 2024, 12 episodes
super fun
-
24. Queen of Tears
Korean Drama - 2024, 16 episodes