Favourite Screenwriters :)
-
Nojima Shinji
Japanese
Fav work: Kono Yo No Hate, Kou Kou Kyoushi (1993), Nanyobi ni Umareta no, Lipstick, Golden Bowl, Ningen Shikkaku, Algernon Ni Hanataba O
Others: Love Shuffle, Takane No Hana, Strawberry on the Shortcake, Pride, 49, Ai to Iu Nano Moto Ni
Work I didn't enjoy: Utsukushii Hito, 101st Marriage Proposal, Seija no Koushin
-
Okada Yoshikazu
Japanese
Fav work: Nijiro Karute, In This Corner of the World, Zeni Geba, Neechan No Koibito, Beach Boys, Kimi No Te Ga Sasayaite Iru, Be With You, Fight Song, The Last 10 Years, Beach Boys
Others: Iguana No Musume
-
Sakamoto Yuji
Japanese
Fav work: Soredemo Ikite Yuku, Omameda Towako To Sannin no Motootto, Quartet, Mother, Woman, We Made a Beautiful Bouquet, Monster, Mother
Others: Mondai No Aru Restaurant, Tokyo Love Story (1991)
Work I didn't enjoy: Love That Makes You Cry, Mosaic Japan, In Love and Deep Water
-
Bakarhythm
Japanese
Fav work: Brush Up Life, Trespassers, Sukina Sen Taxi, Shinnyushatachi no Bansan, Satsui No Michinori, Jigoku-no-Hanazono: Office Royale
Other works:
-
Morishita Yoshiko
Japanese
Fav work: Dakara Watashi Wa Oshimashita, Watashi wo Hanasanaide, Byakuyako, JIN, Tenno no Ryoriban, Tengoku to Jigoku: Psychona futari, Tonbi, First Penguin
Others: Gibo to Musume no Blues, Sekai no Chuushin de Ai wo Sakebu, Mr Brain
-
Kudo Kankuro
Japanese
Fav work: Ore No Ie No Hanashi, Gomenne Seishun, Tiger & Dragon, Go
Others: Ikebukuro West Gate Park, Ryusei No Kizuna, Kisarazu Cat's Eye
Work I didn't enjoy: Rikon Shiyou Yu
-
Kitagawa Eriko
Japanese
Fav work: Uchi No Musume Wa Kareshi Ga Dekinai, Aishiteiru to Ittekure, One Million Stars Falling From the Sky, Long Vacation, Over Time, Orange Days,
Others: Tatta Hitotsu No Koi, Beautiful Life, Destiny-like Love, Yugure ni Te wo Tsunagu
Work I didn't enjoy: Saigo No Koi
-
-
Iwai Shunji
Japanese
Fav work: Love Letter, PIcnic, A Bride for Rip Wan Vinkle, All About Lily Chou, Hana & Alice
Other works: April Story
-
-
Kaneko Shigeki
Japanese
Fav work: Ore No Hanashi Wa Nagai, Konto Ka Hajimaru, Sekai Ichi Muzakashii Koi
Other work: Koi Wa Kaisha Yasumimasu, Boku Unmei No Hito Desu, Hachimitsu to Clover
-
Jin Soo Wan
South Korean
Fav work: Kill Me Heal Me, Chicago Typewriter
Other work: Moon Embracing the Sun
-
Jung Sung Joo
South Korean
Fav work: Heard it Through the Grapevine, Secret Love Affair, A Wife's Credentials
-
Fukuda Yuichi
Japanese
Fav work: Mr Nietzsche In the Convenience Centre, Beach Boys, Kyou Kara Ore Wa, 1 Pound No Fukuin, Once Upon a Crime
Other works: Tokyo DOGS, Yuusha Yoshihiko to Maou no Shiro
Work I didn't enjoy: Wotakoi
-
Nogi Akiko
Japanese
Fav works: Soratobu Kouhoushitsu, Juhan Shuttai!, Okitegami Kyoko no Biboroku, Unnatural, Nigeru wa Haji da ga Yaku ni Tatsu, My Love Story!
Other works: Kemono ni Narenai Watashitachi
-
Adachi Naoko
Japanese
Fav work: Okaeri Mone, Rich Man Poor Woman, Owakare Hospital
Others: Kinou Nani Tabeta, Daytime Shooting Star