dramas i'm still thinking about on a daily basis
dramas that give me brainrot no matter how good or bad they are. the list is subject to change if I stop thinking about them.
-
1. Word of Honor
Chinese Drama - 2021, 36 episodes
-
2. The Devil Judge
Korean Drama - 2021, 16 episodes
-
3. My Country: The New Age
Korean Drama - 2019, 16 episodes
-
4. Advance Bravely
Chinese Drama - 2017, 30 episodes
-
5. Beyond Evil
Korean Drama - 2021, 16 episodes
-
6. Cheese in the Trap
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
7. Weightlifting Fairy Kim Bok Joo
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
8. Rainless Love in a Godless Land
Taiwanese Drama - 2021, 13 episodes
-
9. Someday or One Day
Taiwanese Drama - 2019, 13 episodes
-
10. W
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
11. Begin Again
Chinese Drama - 2020, 35 episodes
-
12. The Untamed
Chinese Drama - 2019, 50 episodes
-
13. Hi Bye, Mama!
Korean Drama - 2020, 16 episodes
-
14. Go Ahead
Chinese Drama - 2020, 46 episodes
-
15. I Told Sunset about You
Thai Drama - 2020, 5 episodes
-
16. Reset
Chinese Drama - 2022, 15 episodes
-
17. My School President
Thai Drama - 2022, 12 episodes
-
18. Meet Yourself
Chinese Drama - 2023, 40 episodes