My Top Boys love List (movies/series)
-
1. Advance Bravely
Chinese Drama - 2017, 30 episodes
That's one of my most enjoyable asian bl, really good chemistry with a couple that feels actually quite mature, not a thing you get to see in most bl
-
2. HIStory: Stay Away from Me
Taiwanese Special - 2017, 4 episodes
-
3. Love Love You
Thai Movie - 2015
It was really cute and funny. The male leads are cute.
-
4. Like Love
Chinese Drama - 2014, 15 episodes
Might be quitely poorly produced/directed but the leads got chemistry not to mention that it was hilarious
-
5. 2 Moons
Thai Drama - 2017, 12 episodes
The plot may be usual nerd/joke kind of relationship but it was really entertaining and cute. And it's also multi-couple.
-
6. SOTUS
Thai Drama - 2016, 15 episodes
I didn't like it at first at all but by time I realised how their relationship is really touching and...fighting and then started liking the plot.
-
7. Together with Me
Thai Drama - 2017, 13 episodes
Max and Tul are my favourite now, they are both hot and have really good chemistry.
-
8. Irresistible Love: Secret of the Valet
Chinese Movie - 2016
Pretty touching plot and I was really happy it got an alternative happy ending.
-
9. Mr. X and I Season 2
Chinese Drama - 2015, 6 episodes
It was my first asian bl and it was a cute one
-
10. Fanatic Love
Chinese Movie - 2016
At times it's messy a little and doesn't make sense but overall the plot is nice, not repetitive as most bl and touching.
-
11. HIStory: Obsessed
Taiwanese Special - 2017, 4 episodes
It got a touching story and also multiple intensive kisses.
-
12. The Blue Hour
Thai Movie - 2015
That was my type, Dark and mysterious though it could've been much better
-
13. The Raccoon
Chinese Movie - 2016
No matter how it seems messy and shitty at times, but it was pretty cute
-
14. Falling in Love with a Rival
Chinese Drama - 2015, 8 episodes
No matter how messy it is, it's funny and the chemistry between the two leads is so impressive.
-
15. Bad Romance
Thai Drama - 2016, 13 episodes
Max and Tul always have natural chemistry even though their characters was a little bitchy here
-
16. Bite Fight
Chinese Movie - 2016
It's not a masterpiece but I like such geners in bl.
-
17. I'm Here & 12 Years
Chinese Movie - 2015
-
18. SOTUS S
Thai Drama - 2017, 13 episodes
-
19. HIStory3: Trapped
Taiwanese Special - 2019, 20 episodes