super depressive movies
sad and depressive movies but incredible aesthetic scenes and music
mostly korean, somehow i can't handle japanese sad movies.
Sort By: Author's Order
-
1. Bleak Night
Korean Movie - 2011
I CAN'T WATCH LEE JE HOON CRYING :(
-
2. Pluto
Korean Movie - 2013
-
3. Set Me Free
Korean Movie - 2014
-
4. Night Flight
Korean Movie - 2014
-
5. All About Lily Chou Chou
Japanese Movie - 2001
-
6. Made in Hong Kong
Hong Kong Movie - 1997