MY ALL TIME FAVORITES [RECOMMENDED]
K-dramas that made me realize soooo many things, made me feel so many emotions at once, emotions I thought I lost. There is something special in these K-dramas... they have different stories and endings, different lessons to give, but they all gave me a sense of comfort and a reason to keep on rewatching these series, even if it means I have to go through the heartbeaks again.
-
1. Alchemy of Souls
Korean Drama - 2022, 20 episodes
-
2. Alchemy of Souls Season 2: Light and Shadow
Korean Drama - 2022, 10 episodes
-
3. 18 Again
Korean Drama - 2020, 16 episodes
-
4. The Light in Your Eyes
Korean Drama - 2019, 12 episodes
-
5. Moon Embracing the Sun
Korean Drama - 2012, 20 episodes
-
6. Under the Queen's Umbrella
Korean Drama - 2022, 16 episodes
-
7. Reply 1988
Korean Drama - 2015, 20 episodes
-
8. Moon Lovers: Scarlet Heart Ryeo
Korean Drama - 2016, 20 episodes
-
9. Something in the Rain
Korean Drama - 2018, 16 episodes
-
10. Flower of Evil
Korean Drama - 2020, 16 episodes