Ayi's Faves
-
1. Doctor X
Japanese Drama - 2012, 8 episodes
I love every single season of this show, but I'll only put the first one in for the sake of repetition. If you love a medical drama with a female lead who insists on putting herself in complicated situations because she knows everyone else is getting it wrong, this is IT! I love her condescension towards the others who doubt her each time. Every season there's always something interesting happening concerning hospital politics as well. It can get repetitive, but guess who doesn't care? :)
-
2. Bride of the Century
Korean Drama - 2014, 16 episodes
-
3. Flower Boy Next Door
Korean Drama - 2013, 16 episodes
-
4. Because This Is My First Life
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
5. D-Day
Korean Drama - 2015, 20 episodes