Business dramas that I find very cleverly written and with fantastic cast.
I've never been a fan of business dramas but when I watched Roosevelt Game I started to watch more and more and found myself going deeper and deeper. And I totally love them. These are my fav. business dramas that are worth seeing for sure.
Sort By: Author's Order
-
1. The Great White Tower
Japanese Drama - 2003, 21 episodes
-
2. Punch
Korean Drama - 2014, 19 episodes
-
3. Life
Korean Drama - 2018, 16 episodes
-
4. Roosevelt Game
Japanese Drama - 2014, 9 episodes
-
5. Fumo Chitai
Japanese Drama - 2009, 19 episodes
-
6. Awl
Korean Drama - 2015, 12 episodes
-
7. Golden Empire
Korean Drama - 2013, 24 episodes
-
8. Misaeng: Incomplete Life
Korean Drama - 2014, 20 episodes
-
9. Karei naru Ichizoku
Japanese Drama - 2007, 10 episodes