º 2019 º
All the dramas I watched in 2019 in the order I watched them. Some I dropped and others I'm planning on finishing them later (on-hold). The year I FINALLY got out of my drama slump... it's good to be back.
My favorite of the year were:
1. When The Camellia Blooms
2. Moment at Eighteen
3. Kingdom
4. Nokdu Flower
5. Her Private Life.
-
1. Kingdom
Korean Drama - 2019, 6 episodes
-
2. Touch Your Heart
Korean Drama - 2019, 16 episodes
-
3. The Last Empress
Korean Drama - 2018, 52 episodes
Dropped
-
4. Something in the Rain
Korean Drama - 2018, 16 episodes
On hold
-
5. Possessed
Korean Drama - 2019, 16 episodes
on hold
-
6. Her Private Life
Korean Drama - 2019, 16 episodes
-
7. The Nokdu Flower
Korean Drama - 2019, 48 episodes
-
8. Angel's Last Mission: Love
Korean Drama - 2019, 32 episodes
-
9. Arthdal Chronicles Part 1: The Children of Prophecy
Korean Drama - 2019, 6 episodes
-
10. Arthdal Chronicles Part 2: The Sky Turning Inside Out, Rising Land
Korean Drama - 2019, 6 episodes
-
11. Arthdal Chronicles Part 3: The Prelude to All Legends
Korean Drama - 2019, 6 episodes
-
12. Well-Intended Love
Chinese Drama - 2019, 20 episodes
-
13. My Absolute Boyfriend
Korean Drama - 2019, 40 episodes
Dropped
-
14. Queen In Hyun's Man
Korean Drama - 2012, 16 episodes
On hold
-
15. Designated Survivor: 60 Days
Korean Drama - 2019, 16 episodes
On hold
-
16. Hotel del Luna
Korean Drama - 2019, 16 episodes
-
17. Moment at Eighteen
Korean Drama - 2019, 16 episodes
-
18. Rookie Historian Goo Hae Ryung
Korean Drama - 2019, 40 episodes
-
19. My Country: The New Age
Korean Drama - 2019, 16 episodes
-
20. When the Camellia Blooms
Korean Drama - 2019, 40 episodes