All Time Favorites
-
1. Her Private Life
Korean Drama - 2019, 16 episodes
I love this one so much. The fact that the female lead is an artist and fangirl like me made me ecstatic. This drama was amazing and I rewatch it all the time. The chemistry between the two main leads is OFF THE CHARTS!!!! Like I wouldn't be surprised if they were dating in real life. Number one favorite for sure.
-
2. Fight for My Way
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
One of the funniest dramas I have ever watched and one of the most relatable too. I love Ae Ra so much. She is crazy, sassy and isn't afraid to f*ck somebody up (especially if someone messes with her friends). I love the friendship Dong Man, Ae Ra, Joo Man, and Seol Hee. The chemistry between Dong Man and Ae Ra is amazing. I love how protective they are of each other and how they are always there for each other. I love Coach as well he is just hilarious. And the fight scenes are pretty good and so are the abs lol. This drama is full of laughs, romance, and some tears. Defeintiy recommends watching!!!!
-
3. Love O2O
Chinese Drama - 2016, 30 episodes
My all-time favorite Chinese drama. I recommend reading the novel too. It's just as good. This drama is very refreshing for me when it comes to CDramas, Most CDramas are so full of unnecessary drama, misunderstandings, and scheming it can get very tiring. But Love O2O doesn't have any of that in a matter of speaking. There are people trying to get in between Xiao Nai and Wei Wei but it doesn't matter because Xiao Nai and Wei Wei trust each other and talk to each other getting rid of any misunderstandings and problems. They never fought and their relationship is just f*cking adorable. Both Xiao Nai's and Wei Wei's roommates, Xiao Ling, Er Xi, Si Si, YuGong, Hao Mei, Yong Hou are hilarious. Plus the relationship between KO and Hao Mei is beyond cute. I recommend this drama so much. It's a nice fluffy drama for when you need a break from the unnecessary drama in other dramas.
-
4. Oh My General
Chinese Drama - 2017, 60 episodes
My 2nd favorite CDrama. This was on my to-watch list for a long time before I decided to watch this and I regret not watching it sooner. This drama takes every stereotype and throws them out the window. I love how the roles are reversed for the main leads. The female lead is the strong, independent, "manly" one. And the male lead is the gentle, weak, "girly" one. Sandra Ma was absolutely amazing and I fell in love with her right away. She played her role so well and was such a badass. I loved watching her fight and be the fierce badass general she was. The mix between comedy and seriousness was well balanced. The only thing I didn't really like in the drama was how much of an ass Yujin was to Ye Zhao in the beginning. I wanted to throw him out a window. But after he fell for Ye Zhao he was faithful and loved her right so I liked him for the second half of the drama.
-
5. The Eternal Love
Chinese Drama - 2017, 24 episodes
-
6. Chicago Typewriter
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
Not gonna lie after I finished this drama was literally heartbroken for the next day. Now technically this drama has a happy ending but there are a lot of tears. But trust me it's worth it in the end. This drama made me so invested in the characters and the plot was so interesting it definitely made me get in my feels at times. But it's not all tears it is quite funny as well. The chemistry between the FL and ML is great. And I loved the 2nd ML too. I love the ost for this drama too. Satellite by SALTNPAPER is so good.
-
7. Strong Woman Do Bong Soon
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
Bong Bong and Min Min <3 uwu One of the best KDrama couples ever. Another couple with the chemistry of the main leads that is OFF THE CHARTS. Min Hyuk is so whipped for Bong Soon it's positively adorable. I love the concept of how Bong Soon is so small and cute but is super strong. Full of feels, laughs and fangirling.
-
8. They Kiss Again
Taiwanese Drama - 2007, 20 episodes
Now I have watched every single version of Itazura No Kiss and this version is by far the best. Out of all the versions, this version of Naoki (Zhi Su) was the best because in this version you could really tell that he loved Xiang Qin (Kotoko) unlike the other versions he was more affectionate and even when he was "cold and distant" in public he is extremely affectionate when they are alone. And he truly cares for her and tries to make Xiang Qin independent. Sometimes doing it not in the best way but his intentions are in the right place. Xiang Qin is adorable and is the least annoying version of Kotoko. This version's portrays the most realistic marriage out of all of them and I absolutely love this show.
-
9. The K2
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
10. While You Were Sleeping
Korean Drama - 2017, 32 episodes
-
11. My Amazing Boyfriend Season 2
Chinese Drama - 2019, 38 episodes
-
12. The Fiery Priest
Korean Drama - 2019, 40 episodes
-
13. Love at First Hate
Thai Drama - 2018, 13 episodes
-
14. Mother
Korean Drama - 2018, 16 episodes
-
15. Lawless Lawyer
Korean Drama - 2018, 16 episodes
-
16. Moorim School
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
17. My Amazing Boyfriend
Chinese Drama - 2016, 28 episodes
-
18. Iron Ladies
Taiwanese Drama - 2018, 13 episodes
-
19. Lion Pride
Taiwanese Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
20. Prince of Wolf
Taiwanese Drama - 2016, 18 episodes
-
21. Hwarang
Korean Drama - 2016, 20 episodes
-
22. Pinocchio
Korean Drama - 2014, 20 episodes
-
23. What's Wrong with Secretary Kim
Korean Drama - 2018, 16 episodes
-
24. U-Prince: The Single Lawyer
Thai Drama - 2017, 4 episodes
-
25. Peach Girl
Japanese Movie - 2017
-
26. U-Prince: The Lovely Geologist
Thai Drama - 2016, 4 episodes
-
27. My ID Is Gangnam Beauty
Korean Drama - 2018, 16 episodes
-
28. Come and Hug Me
Korean Drama - 2018, 32 episodes
-
29. Love, Now
Taiwanese Drama - 2012, 72 episodes
-
30. Hi! School - Love On
Korean Drama - 2014, 20 episodes
-
31. It Started with a Kiss
Taiwanese Drama - 2005, 20 episodes
-
32. Hello Again!
Taiwanese Drama - 2019, 16 episodes
-
33. Well-Intended Love
Chinese Drama - 2019, 20 episodes
-
34. The Princess Wei Young
Chinese Drama - 2016, 54 episodes
-
35. Kiss Me
Thai Drama - 2015, 20 episodes
-
36. Romantic Princess
Taiwanese Drama - 2007, 13 episodes
-
37. The Demon Master
Chinese Drama - 2018, 46 episodes
-
38. The Big Boss
Chinese Drama - 2017, 18 episodes
-
39. Coffee & Vanilla
Japanese Drama - 2019, 10 episodes
-
40. Extraordinary You
Korean Drama - 2019, 32 episodes
-
41. The Eternal Love Season 2
Chinese Drama - 2018, 30 episodes
-
42. Princess Silver
Chinese Drama - 2019, 58 episodes
-
43. The Love by Hypnotic
Chinese Drama - 2019, 36 episodes