MUST WATCH.
these are a few shows that I absolutely fell in love with when watching, hence the 9.5/10 or 10/10 rating because they are truly worth the time. I've watched lots and these are my few top picks of ALL TIME.
THE SHOWS ARE IN NO PARTICULAR ORDER BUT ARE SEPARATED BETWEEN CHINESE AND THAI DRAMA. I love them all equally hence was not able to arrange them in any particular order.
-
1. Legend of Yun Xi
Chinese Drama - 2018, 48 episodes
watched this twice.
-
2. Because of Meeting You
Chinese Drama - 2017, 56 episodes
wow...this was one hell of a ride
-
3. Nakark Kaew
Thai Drama - 2018, 23 episodes
this female lead is WOW in every aspect and the couple's chemistry is WOW. everything is WOW
-
4. Ashes of Love
Chinese Drama - 2018, 63 episodes
their chemistry and everything is just WOWIE
-
5. The Princess Wei Young
Chinese Drama - 2016, 54 episodes
they got married in real life which made me even happier. I also watched this twice.
-
6. Eternal Love
Chinese Drama - 2017, 58 episodes
literally, its just a good story. what else is there for me to say
-
7. Kleun Cheewit
Thai Drama - 2017, 15 episodes
my first thai drama and it made me fall in love with thai drama in general.. so now i binge watch them all day long. it's my first but also the most impactful because i rewatched this way too many times and cried at the same scenes every single time. damn it.
-
8. Hua Jai Sila
Thai Drama - 2019, 27 episodes
too good to pass. loved every moment of it
-
9. Khun Mae Suam Roy
Thai Drama - 2018, 31 episodes
honestly, this was just amazing. the female lead blew me away