Hello! I'm Haritha, Kpopper, and an avid drama watcher :)
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
MY ALL-TIME FAVORITE DRAMAS:
Chicago typewriter: Perfect blend of modern and historical elements, beautiful writing, and characters.
|
Her private life: The perfect romantic comedy to ever exist. Best on-screen couple to date.
|
The untamed: Addicting storyline. Fantasy aspects on point. Life-changing.
|
Prison playbook: One of the most impactful shows to exist. Hard-hitting. Hilarious.
|
Stranger: Unpredictable. Amazing writing. Hopeful.
|
Put your head on my shoulder: Wholesome. Relatable. Light and funny.
|
Hotel del luna: Intense. Beautiful. Magical. Unforgettable.
|
It's okay to not be okay: Healing. The right amount of dark elements. Unique. Some crazy acting.
|
Run on: incredible dialogues. Mature relationships. Non-conventional. |
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
GENRES INDEX:
Genres preferred: Romance, Comedy, Slice of Life, Legal, Office
Genres avoided: School, Horror, Medical, Melodrama
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Thank you for visiting my profile!