大家好!
Welcome to my page. Feel at home! :D
- I have been watching Asian dramas since spring 2020
- First Korean drama: Hwarang
- First Chinese drama: Moonshine and Valentine, The Untamed
- First Thai drama: Love by Chance
- First Taiwanese drama: History 3: Trapped
- Favourite genre: romance, historical, xianxia, crime
Like: | cold but protective ml, first love, forbidden love, hidden identity, star-crossed lovers, demon ml, historical accuracy, naive but smart fml, older woman x younger man |
Dislike: | too much fluff, harem, no character development, reoccuring misunderstandings and miscommunication, multiple past relationships |
Favourite actors: | Liu Yuning, Dylan Wang, Lee Dongwook, Lee Seunggi, Johnny Huang |
Favourite actresses: | Zhao Lu Si, Yu Shu Xin, Victoria Song, Yu Shuxin, Han Hyojoo
|
My favourite trope is forbidden love (and fighting for it against all odds.)
Dramas I love the most:
Love Between Fairy and Devil
A Journey to Love
Story of Kunning Palace
Love Like the Galaxy
The Rational Love
Touch Your Heart
Crash Landing on You