Recent Discussions
-
people in their 40's, single, no child5 minutes ago
-
A moment but forever : A masterpiece about to emerge.9 minutes ago
-
Japanese variety/foodie programs21 minutes ago
-
Link for Episodes.46 minutes ago
-
Drama-Lovers Book Club50 minutes ago
Both deal with environmental governance and legislation with a focus on the ecological protection of water systems.
both have a focus on brotherhood
both have mysteries from the previous generation
and current war/revolting groups
both include a little bit of romance
both have dark aesthetics
both have mysteries from the previous generation
and current war/revolting groups
both include a little bit of romance
both have dark aesthetics
-contract marriage
-family drama
-both FL enter ultra wealthy families not knowing how to navigate the change
- both have evil sister/brother in laws trying to obtain power/more wealth and sabotaging FL/ML
Mask is wayyy more serious than Wedding Impossible but it is good for those who enjoy marriage contract tropes! It's one of my favorites!
-family drama
-both FL enter ultra wealthy families not knowing how to navigate the change
- both have evil sister/brother in laws trying to obtain power/more wealth and sabotaging FL/ML
Mask is wayyy more serious than Wedding Impossible but it is good for those who enjoy marriage contract tropes! It's one of my favorites!
We find a romance with age difference where the man is older and it is also the same actor who plays the main lead. The drama also has the same format 50 EPISODES.
Both shows will be appreciated by the same viewers
Both shows will be appreciated by the same viewers
We find a similar plot with a childhood love with age difference. They will meet again later and they will both be adults and will be able to start their love story. Romance takes place over several years like HIDDEN LOVE.
The lonely warrior is a story about police investigation to find the criminal of several murders; a journey to bring the criminal to justice that spanned many years.
Xu Kai plays the same character personality-wise. Very cheeky, intelligent, and charismatic.
He also finds out the cross dressing girl is a girl before anyone else.
He also finds out the cross dressing girl is a girl before anyone else.
Bromance between 2 male leads. Detective type scenarios.
Even though it's not a wuxia, the vibe of this show is the same as MLC.
Even though it's not a wuxia, the vibe of this show is the same as MLC.
Although these dramas are listed as "prequel" and "sequel", the correct term would be "same collection". Both dramas stem from a collection of scripts that depict the story of a group of women and their way to finding "home". In Remembrance of things past they live in Beijing, in There Will be ample time, they are in Chengdu.
Both dramas have a similar vibe and some actors are the same but it's totally different story.
There is life, love, mother-daughter relationships, sismance (four women), death and different careers.
Both dramas have a similar vibe and some actors are the same but it's totally different story.
There is life, love, mother-daughter relationships, sismance (four women), death and different careers.
Both stories touch topics of obsession and stalking.
But "Otonari-san" drama is much more dark (imo), so if you are into the psychological aspects of unhealthy obsession, but also romance then i reccomend watching this drama too!
But "Otonari-san" drama is much more dark (imo), so if you are into the psychological aspects of unhealthy obsession, but also romance then i reccomend watching this drama too!
- both of them are korean bl's
- both have a really similar feel to them
- both bl's also have school settings!
- both have a really similar feel to them
- both bl's also have school settings!
novel-wise, kinda same: was previously married in prev life, wrongfully killed, ml and fl are both cunning strategies. they also exist in the same universe! both from the warring states period:
TLFG - The State of Wei
TD - The State of Yan
but TD is a VERY slow burn romance. they didnt even had that much of an interaction until like c84 or something. but still, check it out!
TLFG - The State of Wei
TD - The State of Yan
but TD is a VERY slow burn romance. they didnt even had that much of an interaction until like c84 or something. but still, check it out!
Both are police drama that focuses on crimes, the criminals that commit them and the police that catch them.
Both are police drama that focuses on crimes, the criminals that commit them and the police that catch them.
Both are police drama that focuses on crimes, the criminals that commit them and the police that catch them.