Recent Discussions
-
Who Do You Prefer? (Kpop Ver.)6 minutes ago
-
GL Drama Lovers Club12 minutes ago
-
Blossoms in Adversity Airing calendar34 minutes ago
-
Let's make some Predictions.36 minutes ago
-
Last Non Asian TV show you watched? #238 minutes ago
They are from the same media franchise called The Legend of Sword and Fairy.
Source: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/The_Legend_of_Sword_and_Fairy
Source: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/The_Legend_of_Sword_and_Fairy
Both of the movies are about appreciating the small things in life as their themes. Both of them follows a protagonist and how they live their life. Both are very slow paced but they make you appreciate life.
im sol is as energetic and lively as na heedo, they both give off a cute pure hearted vibe
The mls also have a similar softness and personality, though bark yejin was more mature as he was older
But the times of nostalgia and youthful energy are the same too, eventho one is a time traveling drama and the other is a reminiscing about the past
The mls also have a similar softness and personality, though bark yejin was more mature as he was older
But the times of nostalgia and youthful energy are the same too, eventho one is a time traveling drama and the other is a reminiscing about the past
Drama around investment
Relationship between an older mentor and his younger apprentice.
FL switches from secretary to an investor
Supportive female colleagues and mentor
Relationship between an older mentor and his younger apprentice.
FL switches from secretary to an investor
Supportive female colleagues and mentor
Same fantasy romance genre. Both FL travels back in time to their high school period to save ML. Both ML dies by suicide.
calm and more grounded xianxias that feature powerful demon FLs with ordinary human MLs who quickly fall in love with the FLs
Both are mini-dramas that focus on the complicated friendship between two men and the mysteries that they become involved in. Both are the rare mini-dramas that don't focus on romance.
Both FLs are old and powerful and initially antagonistic towards the ML. Both have a bad attitude a lot of the time but genuinely care about the people who work for them. The MLs are kind and generous people without any inherent power. Hotel del Luna is darker and more serious, while Scent of Love is more comedic and character-driven.
This medical romance 'Emergency Couple' (2024) is simply the Thai remake of the Korean OG Emergency Couple (2014)
Both have a Boss-Employee relationship.
Smart Male leads.
Great Romance and Chemistry (from HPL, WWSK-Filipino - still airing not much romance yet).
Both MLs have some childhood trauma.
Both FLs have some sort of amnesia/memory loss from a childhood trauma/traumatic experience.
Leads meet again.
Smart Male leads.
Great Romance and Chemistry (from HPL, WWSK-Filipino - still airing not much romance yet).
Both MLs have some childhood trauma.
Both FLs have some sort of amnesia/memory loss from a childhood trauma/traumatic experience.
Leads meet again.
Both have a Boss-Employee relationship.
Smart Male leads.
Great Romance and Chemistry (from HPL since WWSK Thai is not out at the time of this recommendation).
Both MLs have some childhood trauma.
Both FLs have some sort of amnesia/memory loss from a childhood trauma/traumatic experience.
Leads meet again.
Smart Male leads.
Great Romance and Chemistry (from HPL since WWSK Thai is not out at the time of this recommendation).
Both MLs have some childhood trauma.
Both FLs have some sort of amnesia/memory loss from a childhood trauma/traumatic experience.
Leads meet again.
Office Romance
Rich Male Lead
Boss/CEO-Employee relationship
Cold Male Lead
Sweet Female Lead
RomCom Vibe
Rich Male Lead
Boss/CEO-Employee relationship
Cold Male Lead
Sweet Female Lead
RomCom Vibe
Both talk about the Great Tohoku Earthquake that hit Japan
Just look at the cover pictures. They are so similar you can actually feel the relation. A moment to Remember also features a rich FL suffering from Memory loss. Its great and painful at the same time to watch. Give it a try. You won't regret watching this Classic.
Both have A-Class leads and both feature great sets and stories. The Business Proposal is on the lighter side and one of the most watchable K-Dramas. Queen of Tears is shaping out to be a great one as well.