Favourite Actors
Ranked in falling order.
(+ my favourite western actor is Dylan O’Brien)
-
Lee Do Hyun
South Korean
Dramas seen: 18 Again, Sweet Home, Youth of May, Melancholia, The Glory.
Specials seen: Reincarnation Love.
+ Variety content and interviews.
The smile... ㅠㅠ
-
First Kanaphan Puitrakul
Thai
Dramas seen: The Shipper, Not Me, F4 Thailand, The Eclipse.
Movies seen: The Lost Lotteries.
Specials seen: KA Lip Care, KA Sunscreen.
+ Variety content and interviews.
-
Ji Chang Wook
South Korean
Dramas seen: Healer, The K2, Empress Ki, Suspicious Partner, 안나라수마나라, Backstreet Rookie, If You Wish Upon Me.
Movies seen: Fabricated City, Hard Hit.
-
Yamazaki Kento
Japanese
Dramas seen: トドメの接吻, Good Doctor, Alice in Borderland, 好きな人がいること, Mare, 水球ヤンキース, 35 sai no Koukousei, Todome no Parallel, Alice in Borderland s2.
Movies seen: Kingdom, Orange, Theatre: a Love Story, One Week Friends, Your Lie In April, Wolf Girl and Black Prince, L♥DK, Heroine Disqualified, Another, Love for Beginners, Control Tower, The Door Into Summer. -