My dramas_2024
-
1. The Last Immortal
Chinese Drama - 2023, 40 episodes
watched it in January, last 10 episode was very boring and the whole drama is missing something
-
2. Under the Queen's Umbrella
Korean Drama - 2022, 16 episodes
Not bad, but not as good as they say
-
3. My Demon
Korean Drama - 2023, 16 episodes
Started well, but became boring
-
4. Dream High
Korean Drama - 2011, 16 episodes
Re-watched in February
-
5. My Name Is Loh Kiwan
Korean Movie - 2024
-
6. When I Fly Towards You
Chinese Drama - 2023, 24 episodes
It was a very nice, light, romantic drama
-
7. My Little Happiness
Chinese Drama - 2021, 28 episodes
Not my cup of tea
-
8. Wait, My Youth
Chinese Drama - 2019, 24 episodes
-
9. Love Me, Love My Voice
Chinese Drama - 2023, 33 episodes
It was okay, fluffy but the main actor's personality is not my type
-
10. High-end Crush
Korean Drama - 2015, 20 episodes
Boring, dropped
-
11. The Princess Wei Young
Chinese Drama - 2016, 54 episodes
I did not like it, last 5-6 episode was really not interesting, I barely skipped them