Completed Dramas/Movies 2024
-
1. Nibiiro no Hako no Naka de
Japanese Drama - 2020, 6 episodes
-
2. Plus & Minus
Taiwanese Drama - 2022, 12 episodes
-
3. Plus & Minus Extra
Taiwanese Special - 2022, 1 episode
-
4. Just Between Lovers
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
This is definitely in my Top Ten.
-
5. Oh! Boarding House
Korean Drama - 2022, 8 episodes
-
6. Koi wa Tsuzuku yo Doko Made mo
Japanese Drama - 2020, 10 episodes
I have wathed this twice now for Satoh Takeru.
-
7. Tune in for Love
Korean Movie - 2019
-
8. Brother Trap
Japanese Drama - 2023, 9 episodes
-
9. Love and Fortune
Japanese Drama - 2018, 12 episodes
-
10. King the Land
Korean Drama - 2023, 16 episodes
-
11. Birds Without Names
Japanese Movie - 2017
-
12. Hidden Love
Chinese Drama - 2023, 25 episodes
-
13. At the Moment
Taiwanese Drama - 2023, 10 episodes
-
14. Dekinai Futari: Dizukyun-hen
Japanese Special - 2022, 1 episode
-
15. Rainless Love in a Godless Land
Taiwanese Drama - 2021, 13 episodes
-
16. The Parades
Japanese Movie - 2024
-
17. Marry My Dead Body
Taiwanese Movie - 2022
-
18. The Sign
Thai Drama - 2023, 12 episodes
-
19. VIP Only
Taiwanese Drama - 2023, 10 episodes
-
20. Phases of the Moon
Japanese Movie - 2022
-
21. Go Go Squid!
Chinese Drama - 2019, 41 episodes
I have watched this three times now. It is a comfort drama for me.
-
22. Love Class
Korean Drama - 2022, 6 episodes
-
23. See You in My 19th Life
Korean Drama - 2023, 12 episodes
-
24. Hanamizuki
Japanese Movie - 2010
I have watched this at least 4 times - Ikuta Toma!
-
25. Sugar Sugar Honey
Japanese Drama - 2024, 8 episodes
-
26. Kiss x Kiss x Kiss: Perfect Scandal
Japanese Drama - 2022, 12 episodes
-
27. Unknown
Taiwanese Drama - 2024, 12 episodes
-
28. Adult Trainee
Korean Drama - 2021, 7 episodes
This is the 4th time I have watched this. Episodes 3-5 are the best.
-
29. Semantic Error
Korean Drama - 2022, 8 episodes
This is the second time watching this.
-
30. Because This Is My First Life
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
The second time watching this. It is in my Top 10 and is a comfort drama for me although I am not a huge fan of Lee Min Ki.
-
31. Love in the Air
Thai Drama - 2022, 13 episodes
Third time watching. Easy, breasy.
-
32. Soundtrack #1
Korean Drama - 2022, 4 episodes
Second time watching. I like both Park Hyung Sik and Han So Hee.
-
33. Strong Woman Do Bong Soon
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
I can't believe it took me so long to watch. This is in my Top 10 now as well.
-
34. You Are Mine Special
Taiwanese Special - 2024, 1 episode
-
35. Memory in the Letter
Thai Drama - 2024, 6 episodes
-
36. Fireworks of My Heart
Chinese Drama - 2023, 40 episodes