[Binge-Watched-Dramas]
dramas that I couldn't put down (no breaks basically) and happened to finish within a few days, a really short period of time compared to what's normal, or just by giving it my complete devotion. (this is just a list of the ones that stood out to me, as I can't remember all the dramas I binge watched - in addition, dramas that I only partially binge watched [a considerable amount of] because not all the episodes were aired are included but listed last). not listed in order of overall enjoyment or favoritism but more on how rapidly or how devotedly I finished them.
note: some dramas are more likely to be on the top simply because of their length (like mini dramas or specials).
Sort By: Author's Order
-
1. Choco Bank
Korean Drama - 2016, 6 episodes
-
2. It's Okay, That's Love
Korean Drama - 2014, 16 episodes
-
3. Second Love
Japanese Drama - 2015, 7 episodes
-
4. Kyou wa Kaisha Yasumimasu
Japanese Drama - 2014, 10 episodes
-
5. Touching You
Korean Drama - 2016, 12 episodes
-
6. Boys Over Flowers
Korean Drama - 2009, 25 episodes
-
7. Big
Korean Drama - 2012, 16 episodes
-
8. Heartstrings
Korean Drama - 2011, 15 episodes
-
9. Mask
Korean Drama - 2015, 20 episodes
-
10. Hello Monster
Korean Drama - 2015, 16 episodes
-
11. Watashi wo Hanasanaide
Japanese Drama - 2016, 10 episodes
-
12. Please Come Back, Mister
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
13. She Was Pretty
Korean Drama - 2015, 16 episodes
-
14. High Society
Korean Drama - 2015, 16 episodes
-
15. Healer
Korean Drama - 2014, 20 episodes
-
16. Dame na Watashi ni Koishite Kudasai
Japanese Drama - 2016, 10 episodes
-
17. Oh My Ghost
Korean Drama - 2015, 16 episodes