2019
List of dramas I've watched in 2019. Listed in chronological order.
(♡ = favorite / ✔ = i would recommend / ✘ = don't waste your time)
-
1. My First First Love
Korean Drama - 2019, 8 episodes
-
2. SKY Castle
Korean Drama - 2018, 20 episodes
(♡/✔)
-
3. Romance Is a Bonus Book
Korean Drama - 2019, 16 episodes
(♡/✔)
-
4. Persona
Korean Drama - 2019, 4 episodes
-
5. Kingdom
Korean Drama - 2019, 6 episodes
(✔)
-
6. Her Private Life
Korean Drama - 2019, 16 episodes
it went from worse to worser
-
7. The Secret Life of My Secretary
Korean Drama - 2019, 32 episodes
(♡) veronica park slay the worl-
-
8. Angel's Last Mission: Love
Korean Drama - 2019, 32 episodes
-
9. Search: WWW
Korean Drama - 2019, 16 episodes
(♡/✔) cha hyeon and song ga kyung are the bi queens we deserve. and bae ta mi self sabotaging her own relationship the entire time and park morgan putting up with it was iconic tbh
-
10. My First First Love Season 2
Korean Drama - 2019, 8 episodes
-
11. Love Alarm
Korean Drama - 2019, 8 episodes
all men (sun oh) are trash
-
12. Hotel del Luna
Korean Drama - 2019, 16 episodes
yawn.. honestly treated it as an iu lookbook during the second half
-
13. Moment at Eighteen
Korean Drama - 2019, 16 episodes
fast-forwarded through the last six episodes, but loved the early eps
-
14. Be Melodramatic
Korean Drama - 2019, 16 episodes
-
15. Extraordinary You
Korean Drama - 2019, 32 episodes
-
16. Strangers from Hell
Korean Drama - 2019, 10 episodes
-
17. When the Camellia Blooms
Korean Drama - 2019, 40 episodes