Favorite movie
-
1. A Bittersweet Life
Korean Movie - 2005
-
2. A Hard Day
Korean Movie - 2014
Laughed like crazy, especially at the beginning movie.
-
3. Brother of the Year
Thai Movie - 2018
-
4. Chocolate
Thai Movie - 2008
-
5. Confessions
Japanese Movie - 2010
-
6. Go Brother!
Chinese Movie - 2018
For a comedy I cried a river and couldn't calm down. Really heartwarming movie.
-
7. I Saw the Devil
Korean Movie - 2010
-
8. Killer Toon
Korean Movie - 2013
-
9. Lesson of the Evil
Japanese Movie - 2012
I love Movies when teachers or parents are trying to kill their students/kids. I would love this movie more if there wasn't khm parts with students
-
10. Rainbow Eyes
Korean Movie - 2007
-
11. The Gifted Hands
Korean Movie - 2013
-
12. The Good, the Bad, the Weird
Korean Movie - 2008
-
13. The Piper
Korean Movie - 2015
-
14. The Tenants Downstairs
Taiwanese Movie - 2016
-
15. Train to Busan
Korean Movie - 2016
-
16. Wonderful Nightmare
Korean Movie - 2015
-
17. Perfect Proposal
Korean Movie - 2015
-
18. Sunny
Korean Movie - 2011
-
19. Method
Korean Movie - 2017