º 2018 º
All the dramas I watched in 2018 (roughly because I really don't remember with what drama I started the year) and as you'll see next it wasn't a good year for me in dramaland.
My favorites were:
1. Mr. Sunshine
2. Prison Playbook
3. Memories of the Alhambra
4. Fight for my Way.
-
1. I'm Not a Robot
Korean Drama - 2017, 32 episodes
-
2. Prison Playbook
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
3. Tempted
Korean Drama - 2018, 32 episodes
-
4. Fight for My Way
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
5. School 2017
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
6. A Korean Odyssey
Korean Drama - 2017, 20 episodes
Dropped
-
7. Last Minute Romance
Korean Drama - 2017, 10 episodes
-
8. Mr. Sunshine
Korean Drama - 2018, 24 episodes
-
9. Thirty but Seventeen
Korean Drama - 2018, 32 episodes
On hold
-
10. Meteor Garden
Chinese Drama - 2018, 50 episodes
Dropped
-
11. Memories of the Alhambra
Korean Drama - 2018, 16 episodes