Dramas/movies which made me cry (the most)
Those are the dramas and movies which made me cry the most, it's not like I cried only at the end or only once but all throughout the drama, I just couldn't control my tears.
I put Ode to Joy on the list because I cried a lot for Fan Sheng Mei (but not for other characters).
Sort By: Author's Order
-
1. A Moment to Remember
Korean Movie - 2004
-
2. Miracle in Cell No. 7
Korean Movie - 2013
-
3. My Way
Korean Movie - 2011
-
4. Little Big Master
Hong Kong Movie - 2015
-
5. Home Drama
Japanese Drama - 2004, 11 episodes
-
6. Battle of Changsha
Chinese Drama - 2014, 32 episodes
-
7. Dear My Friends
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
8. Comrades
Korean Drama - 2010, 20 episodes
-
9. I'm Sorry, I Love You
Korean Drama - 2004, 16 episodes
-
10. Nankyoku Tairiku
Japanese Drama - 2011, 10 episodes
-
11. Tree With Deep Roots
Korean Drama - 2011, 24 episodes
-
12. Warrior Baek Dong Soo
Korean Drama - 2011, 29 episodes
-
13. Prince of Lan Ling
Chinese Drama - 2013, 46 episodes
-
14. Woman
Japanese Drama - 2013, 11 episodes
-
15. Kazoku
Japanese Drama - 2006, 8 episodes
-
16. Ode to Joy
Chinese Drama - 2016, 42 episodes