Dramas I loved in 2018
I regret missing out on Just Between Lovers, My Mister, Life on Mars and My ID is Gangnam Beauty! I promise I'll watch them once I get the time! ^_^
-
1. Eulachacha Waikiki
Korean Drama - 2018, 20 episodes
One of the best dramas of all time, period.
-
2. Miss Hammurabi
Korean Drama - 2018, 16 episodes
Drama is fast paced and poignant with a realistic feel that isn't patronizing. 10/10 recommend.
-
3. SKY Castle
Korean Drama - 2018, 20 episodes
OMG I LOVE ME SOME D-R-A-M-A!!!
Also, poor kids..
-
4. Live
Korean Drama - 2018, 18 episodes
Drama has flawed characters helping out an equally flawed society. I can relate.
-
5. Children of Nobody
Korean Drama - 2018, 32 episodes
Half way through the drama and still don't know what's gonna happen. Now that's some mystery. Also, always here for my ult bias Cha Booty (N)!!!
-
6. Come and Hug Me
Korean Drama - 2018, 32 episodes
When you need a good cry. Also, that epilogue!! T_T
-
7. Thirty But Seventeen
Korean Drama - 2018, 32 episodes
Don't think, FIL!
-
8. The Smile Has Left Your Eyes
Korean Drama - 2018, 16 episodes
When you want to intensify your winter blues with a hint of incest! Solid acting but the elder brother did them dirty T_T
-
9. Just Dance
Korean Drama - 2018, 16 episodes
Current favorite ongoing series!
-
10. A-Teen
Korean Drama - 2018, 24 episodes
Best web drama #1
-
11. Between Friendship and Love Season 3
Korean Drama - 2018, 12 episodes
Best web drama #2
-
12. I'm Not a Robot
Korean Drama - 2017, 32 episodes
Started this year with some fluff! 7/10 it's okay :)
-
13. Drama Stage Season 1: Anthology
Korean Special - 2018, 1 episode
Someone give this YG guy some presence. HE IS GOOD!!
-
14. A Poem a Day
Korean Drama - 2018, 16 episodes
Bo-young is me, I am Bo-young! ^_^
-
15. Your House Helper
Korean Drama - 2018, 32 episodes
The best PSA about cleaning with wooden actors ;)