♥ Favorite Movies
Movies that had a powerful impact or left a great lasting impression when/after I watched them.
Sort By: Author's Order
-
1. The Man from Nowhere
Korean Movie - 2010
-
2. The Throne
Korean Movie - 2015
-
3. The King and the Clown
Korean Movie - 2005
-
4. Red Cliff
Chinese Movie - 2008
-
5. Red Cliff 2
Chinese Movie - 2009
-
6. Tae Guk Gi: The Brotherhood of War
Korean Movie - 2004
-
7. Infernal Affairs
Hong Kong Movie - 2002
-
8. Infernal Affairs 3
Hong Kong Movie - 2003
-
9. A Werewolf Boy
Korean Movie - 2012
-
10. My Sassy Girl
Korean Movie - 2001
-
11. Old Boy
Korean Movie - 2003
-
12. Duelist
Korean Movie - 2005
-
13. The Admiral: Roaring Currents
Korean Movie - 2014
-
14. Farewell My Concubine
Chinese Movie - 1993
-
15. Miracle in Cell No. 7
Korean Movie - 2013