Sayuri Anzu

Anzu Sayuri

  • Name: Anzu Sayuri
  • Native name: 杏さゆり
  • Given name: Sasaki Sayuri
  • Nationality: Japanese
  • Gender: Female
  • Born: September 20, 1983
  • Age: 40
Name: 杏さゆり
Name (romaji): Anzu Sayuri
Real name: 佐々木さゆり / Sasaki Sayuri
Profession: Gravure idol, singer and actress
Birthdate: 1983-Sep-20
Birthplace: Kanagawa, Japan
Height: 164cm
Star sign: Virgo
Blood type: A
Talent agency: Tanabe Agency

Hobby: Listening to music, makeup, fashion and drawing
Languages: Japanese and English
Anzu studied abroad in Great Britain after high school.
(Source:DramaWiki)
Edit Biography
Drama
Year Title # Role Rating
2020 Aibou Season 19
Japanese Drama, 2020, 20 eps
Asai Kanna [A woman who died after falling from a pedestrian bridge] (Ep. 9) (Guest Role)
20
Asai Kanna [A woman who died after falling from a pedestrian bridge] (Ep. 9)
Guest Role
8.2
2013 Momerumon ni wa Fuku Kitaru
Japanese Drama, 2013, 60 eps
Iwasaki Rena (Support Role)
60
Iwasaki Rena
Support Role
10.0
2011 Shitsuren Hoken
Japanese Drama, 2011, 13 eps
Kusumi Haruka (Ep. 6) (Guest Role)
13
Kusumi Haruka (Ep. 6)
Guest Role
6.9
2010 Aizen Hakama Osajicho
Japanese Drama, 2010, 14 eps
Naka (Ep.3) (Guest Role)
14
Naka (Ep.3)
Guest Role
6.0
2010 Magerarenai Onna
Japanese Drama, 2010, 10 eps
(Guest Role)
10
Guest Role
7.4
2010 Arienai!
Japanese Drama, 2010, 11 eps
Yaguchi Misako (Support Role)
11
Yaguchi Misako
Support Role
8.0
2009 Untouchable
Japanese Drama, 2009, 9 eps
Yuki (Ep. 7) (Guest Role)
9
Yuki (Ep. 7)
Guest Role
7.4
2008 Aishu no Romera
Japanese Drama, 2008, 63 eps
Saegusa Ayumi (Support Role)
63
Saegusa Ayumi
Support Role
5.0
2006 Anna-san no Omame
Japanese Drama, 2006, 10 eps
Saionji Anna (Support Role)
10
Saionji Anna
Support Role
6.2
2006 Kuroi Taiyo
Japanese Drama, 2006, 8 eps
Sakurai Kumiko (Support Role)
8
Sakurai Kumiko
Support Role
10.0
2005 87%
Japanese Drama, 2005, 10 eps
Fujishiro Manami (Support Role)
10
Fujishiro Manami
Support Role
7.0
2004 Mystery Minzoku Gakusha Yakumo Itsuki
Japanese Drama, 2004, 10 eps
Shinohara Sayoko (Ep. 5-6) (Guest Role)
10
Shinohara Sayoko (Ep. 5-6)
Guest Role
0.0
2004 Eko Eko Azarak ~Eye~
Japanese Drama, 2004, 13 eps
Sahashi Eri (Support Role)
13
Sahashi Eri
Support Role
6.9
Movie
Year Title Role Rating
2014 Honey Flappers
Japanese Movie, 2014,
Yukari (Support Role)
Yukari
Support Role
7.3
2014 Me & 23 Slaves
Japanese Movie, 2014,
Lucie Suginami (Support Role)
Lucie Suginami
Support Role
6.6
2014 Ushijima the Loan Shark 2
Japanese Movie, 2014,
Aki (Bit part)
Aki
Bit part
7.6
2008 Kamen Rider Kiva: King of the Castle in the Demon World
Japanese Movie, 2008,
Tsukue Natsumi / Sakakibara Towa [Natsuki's mother] (Support Role)
Tsukue Natsumi / Sakakibara Towa [Natsuki's mother]
Support Role
7.2
2004 Overdrive
Japanese Movie, 2004,
Akira Igarashi (Support Role)
Akira Igarashi
Support Role
6.0
Special
Year Title # Role Rating
2011 11 Moji no Satsujin
Japanese Special, 2011, 1 eps
Kawazu Yukiyo (Support Role)
1
Kawazu Yukiyo
Support Role
7.1
2010 Yo nimo Kimyo na Monogatari: 20th Anniversary Fall Special - Popular Writer Contest
Japanese Special, 2010, 1 eps
{Satsui Toriatsukai Setsumeisho} Miyuki (Support Role)
1
{Satsui Toriatsukai Setsumeisho} Miyuki
Support Role
6.9
2009 Yo nimo Kimyo na Monogatari: 2009 Spring Special
Japanese Special, 2009, 1 eps
{Quiz Tengoku ・Quiz Jigoku} (Support Role)
1
{Quiz Tengoku ・Quiz Jigoku}
Support Role
7.0
2007 Kagurazakasho Seikatsu Anzenka 3
Japanese Special, 2007, 1 eps
Ando Tomoko (Guest Role)
1
Ando Tomoko
Guest Role
0.0
2005 Hotel Sunrise HND - Saigo no Stay
Japanese Special, 2005, 0 eps
[Room 555 "Lostman"] (Main Role)
0
[Room 555 "Lostman"]
Main Role
0.0
TV Show
Year Title # Role Rating
2005 Geinojin Senyo Taxi Shi ~Taku
Japanese TV Show, 2005, 28 eps
(Guest)
28
Guest
0.0
2004 Lie or Truth
Japanese TV Show, 2004, 47 eps
(Ep. 26) (Guest)
47
(Ep. 26)
Guest
0.0
Trending Articles
Yoo Ah In Suffers from Depression, Had Suicidal Thoughts
News - May 14, 2024

Actor Yoo Ah In's doctor speaks

Jo Bo Ah to reportedly become Kim Soo Hyun's first love in a new K-drama
News - May 16, 2024

Jo Bo Ah will reportedly join the upcoming Disney+ K-drama Knock Off which Kim Soo Hyun is also in talks.

Don Lee Reveals His Wife Supported Him When He was Poor
News - May 17, 2024

The action star recalls his tough past

Writer Kim Eun Sook's next project "Everything Will Come True" starring Bae Suzy and Kim Woo Bin to
News - May 20, 2024

Netflix confirmed the production of the upcoming K-drama Everything Will Come True which will be penned by renowned writer Kim Eun Sook.

K-drama actor Uhm Ki Joon announces marriage
News - May 13, 2024

K-drama actor Uhm Ki Joon is confirmed to get married this year.

“The Midnight Romance in Hagwon” Issues Apology after Viewers Point Out the DUI Scene
News - May 21, 2024

​​​​The tvN K-drama The Midnight Romance in Hagwon has responded to the criticism regarding a controversial scene on the recently released episode.

Anzu Sayuri

Sayuri Anzu
0 Followers
0 Hearts

Details

  • First Name: Sayuri
  • Family Name: Anzu
  • Native name: 杏さゆり
  • Nationality: Japanese
  • Gender: Female
  • Born: September 20, 1983
  • Age: 40

Weekly MyDramaList Support Goal

17%
Help Support MyDramaList

Top Contributors

1 edit

Popular Lists

Related lists from users
actors/actresses
159 people