Han Ye Won

Hye Seung Yook

Details

  • First Name: Hye Seung
  • Family Name: Yook
  • Native name: 한예원
  • Nationality: South Korean
  • Gender: Female
  • Born: October 4, 1985
  • Age: 33

Weekly MyDramaList Support Goal

10%
Help Support MyDramaList

Popular Lists

Related lists from users
Hye Seung Yook

Han Ye Won

  • Name: Han Ye Won
  • Native name: 한예원
  • Given name: Yook Hye Seung
  • Nationality: South Korean
  • Gender: Female
  • Born: October 4, 1985
  • Age: 33
Name: 한예원 / Han Ye Won

Real name: 육혜승 / Yook Hye Seung

Profession: Actress

Birthdate: 1985-Oct-04

Height: 166cm

Weight: 46kg

Star sign: Libra

Blood type: AB

(Source: DramaWiki)
Drama
Year Title # Role Rating
2014 Noble Woman
Korean Drama, 2014, 114 eps
Jung Suk Kyung (Support Role)
114
Jung Suk Kyung
Support Role
7.0
2011 What's Up
Korean Drama, 2011, 20 eps
Yeon Joo (Support Role)
20
Yeon Joo
Support Role
7.7
2009 Hot Blood
Korean Drama, 2009, 20 eps
Ji Oh (Support Role)
20
Ji Oh
Support Role
6.7
2009 Shining Inheritance
Korean Drama, 2009, 28 eps
Sun Woo Jung (Support Role)
28
Sun Woo Jung
Support Role
8.0
2008 On Air
Korean Drama, 2008, 21 eps
Che Ri (Support Role)
21
Che Ri
Support Role
7.3
Movie
Year Title Role Rating
2016 Detour
Korean Movie, 2016,
Ruby (Support Role)
Ruby
Support Role
7.3
2010 Hero
Korean Movie, 2010,
Lee Yoo Ri (Support Role)
Lee Yoo Ri
Support Role
6.6
TV Show
Year Title # Role Rating
2005 Infinite Challenge
Korean TV Show, 2005, 563 eps
s1 (Ep. 26) (Guest)
563
s1 (Ep. 26)
Guest
8.7
Articles
Top 8 Siblings Categories of K-Dramaland
Editorials - Sep 11, 2018

Some cute, some funny, some annoying, some badass, some tragic siblings of K-Dramaland!