Both dramas explore grieving in a BL context so that makes them similar . This one mentions the death of the older brother of one of the protagonists.
Well it's the same FL and the subjects are intimate ones so they are similar watches although Hit the Spot is easier to watch
Manga is wriiten by the same person and you have a highly sexualized relationship where one of them is emotionally cold and manipulative to the more immocent one.
Same main actor and it has the same level of tension in the relationship which makes it a good watch for those who enjoy Bokura no Micro na Shuumatsu
Also Taiwanese but has the same kind of formatting and story telling. Both of them are slow romances with exes who pop up unnecessarily
They both have that quirky exaggerated vibe as does World of BL so if you're into that sort of JBL then you will like this
Although it's not a legal drama it shows the same ML in a similar position where he is a maverick and does things on his own terms. Definitely worthy of a watch and he even mentions Hot Stove Love in one of the One Dollar Lawyer episodes with a cute, "I'm surprised there wasn't a second episode" quip
This is based on the 2 Moons universe and has similar characters / couples so definitely worth the time if you love the 2 Moons couples
Worth watching this for the full backstory of the 3 couples we know and love and it has the same characters even if the cast has changed and there are 2 new characters.