just a nursing student trying to keep her sanity by watching kdramas. it's really on and off though.
my first drama was healer! so far, nothing tops mr. sunshine. I don't think there ever will be... (T_T)
also an extremely picky watcher—I decide if I like it in the first 30 minutes. the short attention span is also why I watch movies too...like a lot.
not that much into rom-com anymore, so I love a good action/thriller. I still love romance, just when it's subtle and fits the storyline. something like designated survivor and life on mars. I also enjoy slice of life/family with valuable themes, like go back couple. these days, I'm into melancholic stories like more than blue. though recently, I've been enjoying darker themes such as D.P. and the glory.
my ratings
10 - masterpiece. little to zero flaws, I will preach about this!!!
9 - amazing. not much to critique, great opinion overall
8 - good. enjoyable enough to recommend
7 - ok. pace was either slow or didn't like the ending
6 - forgettable. could be improved drastically
5 - meh. probably forced myself to finish it
4 and less - what the hell. I regret watching this
note: I re-rate my old watchlist a lot, so my list updates are inaccurate. usually because my standards change