Hello, stranger welcome into my little world.
2012 is when I first discovered K-drama with my very first drama being Marry Me, Mary, from there I started getting more interested in it, and wanted more, which led me into opening a door into a whole new world. With that said that year I discovered K-pop with Big Bang and 2NE1 bring the first groups I found and I got obsessed very fast and started finding others groups, and was slowly figuring out this new world I was pulled into ^^ Nothing stopped there, I ending finding J-dramas, C-dramas, Thai-dramas and more little by little.
I remember before going to school I would wake up 1hr early so I can watch and ep of the talk show called Hello Counselor (when I found this show) or and ep of Running Man or Weekly idol... so many memories coming back as I am writing this ....
At that time I was into romantic-comedy since then my interests have changed a little, I am more into thriller, action, mystery, crime, is more of my thing now, but I still very much enjoy watching romantic-comedies.
I have added some of my favorites
(very hard because I just wanted to pick one)
In my heart, IKON will forever be with me no matter what all 7 of them mean so much to me!!
I don't regret being an ♥ IKONIC & ID ♥
♥ Forever and Always!! ♡
I love all their songs here are some of their masterpieces (there are so many, but I will link a few)
iKON and B.I can do not wrong when it comes to their music!
Don't Forget, I'M OK, Best Friend, Killing Me, Don't Let Me Know, Flower, Holding On, Why Why Why, BUT YOU , DRAGON
Kim Hanbin: Midnight Blue, Keep Me Fire Alive, Waterfall, illa illa, Daydream, BTBT, Keep Me Up, Tangerine
I am also a fan of WOODZ
I really am happy to be a ♥ MOODZ ♥
Some of WOODZ Masterpieces
He is such a talented person, I can listen to all of his songs and enjoy them, and not get tired of them!
Waiting, Love me Harder, Feel Like, Hope to be Like You, Accident, Kiss of Fire, Lullaby, I Hate You, BUMP BUMP, LIFT UP, ABYSS