- Thirty But Seventeen *
- The Crowned Clown *
- Romance is a Bonus Book
- Introverted Boss *
- Tunnel
- Hit The Top
- Circle *
- Eulachacha Waikiki
- My ID Is Gangnam Beauty
- I'm Not A Robot *
- Voice
- Strong Woman Do Bong Soon
- My Father is Strange *
- What's Wrong With Secretary Kim?
- Memories of Alhambra
- Duel
- Because This Is My First Life *
- Are You Human Too?
I don't watch Japanese shows often so I can't help you there, but I can think of these Korean ones in that year span. (Duel is the only one I haven't finished yet, but it's been good.) I've put little stars next to my personal favourites! :)