Favourite Dramas
My favourite kdramas. Not in any ranking. Except for Six Flying Dragons. That truly is my number 1.
-
1. Secret Garden
Korean Drama - 2010, 20 episodes
-
2. Cruel City
Korean Drama - 2013, 20 episodes
-
3. Six Flying Dragons
Korean Drama - 2015, 50 episodes
-
4. Descendants of the Sun
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
5. Entertainer
Korean Drama - 2016, 18 episodes
-
6. Shut Up: Flower Boy Band
Korean Drama - 2012, 16 episodes
-
7. Bad Guys
Korean Drama - 2014, 11 episodes
-
8. W
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
9. Good Manager
Korean Drama - 2017, 20 episodes
-
10. Save Me
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
11. The Master's Sun
Korean Drama - 2013, 17 episodes
-
12. The K2
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
13. Secret Love Affair
Korean Drama - 2014, 16 episodes
-
14. The Heirs
Korean Drama - 2013, 20 episodes
-
15. Hello Monster
Korean Drama - 2015, 16 episodes
-
16. Oh My Venus
Korean Drama - 2015, 16 episodes
-
17. Prison Playbook
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
18. Fight for My Way
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
19. Moorim School
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
20. Search: WWW
Korean Drama - 2019, 16 episodes