Shows I've seen in 2024
finished 7, dropped 3, 3 on hold, probably still watching 4
-
1. The Smile Has Left Your Eyes
Korean Drama - 2018, 16 episodes
started 1/1 but I doubt I'm gonna finish. I've seen 11 eps but then something I did not expect happened and I don't feel like continuing
dropped
-
2. Something in the Rain
Korean Drama - 2018, 16 episodes
started 1/4 i've only seen 4 eps but the main couple is so cute together, i love them
1/15 i finished 10 eps but i'm not sure if I'll continue. I came for cute romance not office issues
dropped
-
3. Marry Me!
Japanese Drama - 2020, 10 episodes
started and finished 1/15
it was quick, cute, and fluffy. drama was kept to a minimum
finished
-
4. Mars
Taiwanese Drama - 2004, 13 episodes
started 1/15 and finished 1/22
it's a rewatch and still holds up. will definitely rewatch in the future
finished
-
5. Ore no Kawaii wa Mousugu Shohikigen!?
Japanese Drama - 2022, 9 episodes
started 1/18, finished 1/19
this was so cute, I love it. Also glad they kept it short and didnt drag anything
finished
-
6. Ousama ni Sasagu Kusuriyubi
Japanese Drama - 2023, 10 episodes
started 1/23
so far, i like it
watching
-
7. Dark Hole
Korean Drama - 2021, 12 episodes
started 1/25, finished 3/4
very stressful but I'm in the final third
finished
-
8. Hyakuman Kai Ieba Yokatta
Japanese Drama - 2023, 10 episodes
started 1/27 and finished 1/28
it was really good but I was so sad in the end. I wanna see the leads in a happy romcom now
finished
-
9. Gyeongseong Creature
Korean Drama - 2023, 10 episodes
started 2/23
didn't know about the history they showed, that's horrible. storywise, it's interesting if you don't pay too much attention to the details
on hold
-
10. The Lover's Lies
Chinese Drama - 2016, 54 episodes
started 2/27 and ended 2/28
i didn't remember it at first so rewatched and now i remember that i sped watched most of it the first time. did the same now
finished
-
11. Cruel Love
Korean Drama - 2007, 20 episodes
started 3/2, dropped 3/11
watched 11 eps until it got too annoying and repetitive
dropped
-
12. Parallel World
Chinese Drama - 2023, 38 episodes
started 3/12
the fl is really cocky, sometimes annoyingly so, but so far so good
on hold
-
13. Seishun Cinderella
Japanese Drama - 2022, 10 episodes
started 3/16 and finished 3/17
it was cute and light, with some plotholes
finished
-
14. A Time Called You
Korean Drama - 2023, 12 episodes
started 3/23 and I love it. I'll probably give it a higher rating depending on how things unfold
3/24 on ep10 and fl just did something that makes zero sense. I had to stop when I realized what she was doing. I dunno if i'll come back to this cause the writers did not think that through.
on hold
-
15. Gokusen
Japanese Drama - 2002, 12 episodes
started 3/24 a rewatch
still makes me have the biggest smile each ep
watching
-
16. The Legend of Shen Li
Chinese Drama - 2024, 39 episodes
started 3/31
watching
-
17. Drunken to Love You
Taiwanese Drama - 2011, 30 episodes
started 4/30
watching