º 2016 º
All the dramas I watched in 2016 (roughly). 2016 was probably the year I had the most fun with dramas; found 2 of my all time faves and a lot of others that I enjoyed a LOT.
My faves of the year:
1. Signal (OBVIOUSLY)
2. Descendants of the Sun
3. The Producers
4. Jealousy Incarnate
5. You Who Came From The Stars
-
1. Moorim School
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
2. Master of Study
Korean Drama - 2010, 16 episodes
-
3. Good Doctor
Korean Drama - 2013, 20 episodes
-
4. Signal
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
5. Falling for Innocence
Korean Drama - 2015, 16 episodes
-
6. Click Your Heart
Korean Drama - 2016, 7 episodes
-
7. Descendants of the Sun
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
8. The Royal Gambler
Korean Drama - 2016, 24 episodes
-
9. Beautiful Gong Shim
Korean Drama - 2016, 20 episodes
-
10. Reply 1994
Korean Drama - 2013, 21 episodes
-
11. Emergency Couple
Korean Drama - 2014, 21 episodes
-
12. To Be Continued
Korean Drama - 2015, 12 episodes
-
13. Doctors
Korean Drama - 2016, 20 episodes
-
14. My Love from the Star
Korean Drama - 2013, 21 episodes
-
15. You're All Surrounded
Korean Drama - 2014, 20 episodes
-
16. Lucky Romance
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
17. Sassy Go Go
Korean Drama - 2015, 12 episodes
-
18. Uncontrollably Fond
Korean Drama - 2016, 20 episodes
Dropped
-
19. The Producers
Korean Drama - 2015, 12 episodes
-
20. A Beautiful Mind
Korean Drama - 2016, 14 episodes
-
21. Bring It On, Ghost
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
22. Moon Lovers: Scarlet Heart Ryeo
Korean Drama - 2016, 20 episodes
-
23. Jealousy Incarnate
Korean Drama - 2016, 24 episodes
-
24. Love in the Moonlight
Korean Drama - 2016, 18 episodes
Dropped
-
25. The K2
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
On hold
-
26. The Legend of the Blue Sea - The Legend Continues
Korean Special - 2016, 1 episode
Dropped