BL-list
Here are all the BL-related(or LGBTQ+) series and movies that I've either watched or plan to. ENLOY~ ╰(◡‿◡✿╰)
-
1. Addicted
Chinese Drama - 2016, 15 episodes
I can't remember how many times I've watched this drama. At least 8 times. The chemistry between the main couple was really good. Considering the budget for this drama they did an amazing job on this. I'm really impressed. This is the kind of drama that no matter how many times you've watched it, you will still rewatch it for the 50th time again.
-
2. TharnType
Thai Drama - 2019, 12 episodes
The chemistry between the main cast is just amazing...just wait til you watch the behind the scenes (●´ω`●)
-
3. SOTUS
Thai Drama - 2016, 15 episodes
The series is great. Great acting. Great chemistry. You will not only love the main characters but the whole cast!
-
4. SOTUS S
Thai Drama - 2017, 13 episodes
-
5. 2 Moons
Thai Drama - 2017, 12 episodes
This reminds me so much of a BL manga. It's too cute! You will ''kyaa'' every minute while watching this! (*˘︶˘*)
-
6. Make It Right
Thai Drama - 2016, 12 episodes
Love the main cast and love how the love between them blossom.
-
7. Make It Right 2
Thai Drama - 2017, 14 episodes
-
8. 30-sai made Dotei Da to Mahotsukai ni Nareru rashii
Japanese Drama - 2020, 12 episodes
What a cute and wholesome BL! The acting and the story was great, considering the short amount of episodes. I will definitely rewatch this in the future. The reason I did not give it a full ten star is because I wanted a kiss from the main couple in the end! Nevertheless, it was such a cute watch!
-
9. Theory of Love
Thai Drama - 2019, 12 episodes
This was amazing especially the acting, considering this a thai BL series. The actors portrayed the emotions of the characters extremely well; you could feel the struggle and pain that third went through. The side stories was just as interesting to watch for me as it was watching the main story. AMAZING!
-
10. Manner of Death
Thai Drama - 2020, 14 episodes
-
11. Falling in Love with a Rival
Chinese Drama - 2015, 8 episodes
This is the ''funny and cute'' type of BL-serie. Totally worth watching!
-
12. A Tale of Thousand Stars
Thai Drama - 2021, 10 episodes
I gave this one 9/10 for two reasons. [*SPOILERS*]
Firstly, the thing with Tian's friend paying Torfun's family to stay quiet about the accident was a bit confusing. I wish they had an extra scene where they showed this process more clearly and how it went by. Secondly, the two last episodes man...they were a bit tiring to watch for ONE reason. That is, that almost every cry scene was in slow motion. I feel like it would be more raw and real if we actually heard Tian cry instead of seeing it in slow motion and sad background music. Well, the second reason is defiantly my own biased opinion.
-
13. We Best Love: No. 1 For You
Taiwanese Drama - 2021, 6 episodes
Such a good series. I became very impressed by Yu's acting skills. This might be my biased opinion by I really feel that his acting complemented the series. The story in itself was not that special and can be seen as a bit of a cliche. Nevertheless, they did an amazing job to make it fresh and interesting. Another thing that I find more funny than annoying was the first episode. It was a bit overly dramatic and all over the place (which I thought was hilarious).
-
14. We Best Love: Fighting Mr. 2nd
Taiwanese Drama - 2021, 6 episodes
I enjoyed the second season more than the first. I would have given this a 9 if they had cleared up the misunderstanding with his ''blonde'' sister and if not the last episode was so slow-paced.
-
15. Together with Me
Thai Drama - 2017, 13 episodes
In this one I REALLY enjoyed all the stories; both the main characters and the side ones. I believe I gave it a 8/10 rating because the drama was a bit too much for me. *SPOILER ALERT* It gets a happy ending. I will surely rewatch this one(skipping the drama parts) (づ。◕‿‿◕。)づ
-
16. Together with Me: The Next Chapter
Thai Drama - 2018, 13 episodes
-
17. HIStory: Obsessed
Taiwanese Special - 2017, 4 episodes
My favourite couple is the last one! The actor Bernad He reminds me so much of T.O.P from BIGBANG, both in appearance and with the voice. Anyone else? (please tell me I'm not crazy) ヽ(゚ー゚*ヽ)ヽ(*゚ー゚*)ノ(ノ*゚ー゚)ノ
-
18. Lily Fever
Korean Drama - 2015, 9 episodes
I apologize to everyone who liked this but I honestly could not enjoy it. *SWEATS* o(╥﹏╥)o
-
19. What the Duck
Thai Drama - 2018, 20 episodes
-
20. Gay OK Bangkok
Thai Drama - 2016, 5 episodes
-
21. Diary of Tootsies
Thai Drama - 2016, 12 episodes
-
22. Dark Blue and Moonlight
Taiwanese Drama - 2017, 12 episodes
-
23. My Engineer
Thai Drama - 2020, 14 episodes
-
24. Club Friday Season 8
Thai Drama - 2016, 39 episodes
-
25. Method
Korean Movie - 2017
-
26. Until We Meet Again
Thai Drama - 2019, 17 episodes
-
27. HIStory3: Trapped
Taiwanese Special - 2019, 20 episodes
-
28. Oxygen
Thai Drama - 2020, 13 episodes
-
29. Why R U?
Thai Drama - 2020, 13 episodes
-
30. TharnType Season 2: 7 Years of Love
Thai Drama - 2020, 12 episodes
-
31. Long Time No See
Korean Drama - 2017, 5 episodes
-
32. Does the Flower Bloom?
Japanese Movie - 2018
-
33. Mood Indigo
Japanese Drama - 2019, 6 episodes
-
34. Dark Blue Kiss
Thai Drama - 2019, 12 episodes
-
35. To My Star: Making Film
Korean Special - 2021, 1 episode
-
36. To My Star
Korean Drama - 2021, 9 episodes
-
37. Enchanté
Thai Drama - 2022, 10 episodes
-
38. Lovely Writer
Thai Drama - 2021, 12 episodes
-
39. KinnPorsche
Thai Drama - 2022, 14 episodes
-
40. Love Mechanics
Thai Drama - 2022, 10 episodes
-
41. Not Me
Thai Drama - 2021, 14 episodes
-
42. Bad Buddy
Thai Drama - 2021, 12 episodes