Favorite Japanese Movies *Rated Order*
- 10 =Absolutely Love It!!!
- 9.5 =Almost Perfect, Love It!!
- 9.0 =Really Like!!
- 8.5 =Enjoyable, Worth Your Time Watching!
- 8.0 and below not listed here but in my completed list because not my favorites.
-
1. Flying Colors
Japanese Movie - 2015
-
2. Crows Zero
Japanese Movie - 2007
-
3. The Eternal Zero
Japanese Movie - 2013
-
4. We Were There: Part 1
Japanese Movie - 2012
-
5. Confessions
Japanese Movie - 2010
-
6. Even if This Love Disappears From the World Tonight
Japanese Movie - 2022
-
7. The Last Recipe
Japanese Movie - 2017
-
8. Always: Sunset on Third Street 2
Japanese Movie - 2007
-
9. My Rainy Days
Japanese Movie - 2009
-
10. My SO Has Got Depression
Japanese Movie - 2011
-
11. Last Winter, We Parted
Japanese Movie - 2018
-
12. Rurouni Kenshin
Japanese Movie - 2012
-
13. Rurouni Kenshin: Kyoto Inferno
Japanese Movie - 2014
-
14. Rurouni Kenshin: The Final
Japanese Movie - 2021
-
15. Rurouni Kenshin: The Beginning
Japanese Movie - 2021
-
16. Your Eyes Tell
Japanese Movie - 2020
-
17. Our Meal for Tomorrow
Japanese Movie - 2017
-
18. One Week Friends
Japanese Movie - 2017
-
19. My Tomorrow, Your Yesterday
Japanese Movie - 2016
-
20. Rurouni Kenshin: The Legend Ends
Japanese Movie - 2014
-
21. I Am a Hero
Japanese Movie - 2016
-
22. Our Secret Diary
Japanese Movie - 2023
-
23. Monster
Japanese Movie - 2023
-
24. We Were There: Part 2
Japanese Movie - 2012
-
25. Always: Sunset on Third Street
Japanese Movie - 2005
-
26. Chihayafuru 2: Shimo no Ku
Japanese Movie - 2016
-
27. High&Low: The Movie
Japanese Movie - 2016
-
28. Enoshima Prism
Japanese Movie - 2013
-
29. ReLIFE
Japanese Movie - 2017
-
30. One Cut of the Dead
Japanese Movie - 2018
-
31. Her Love Boils Bathwater
Japanese Movie - 2016
-
32. My Love Story!!
Japanese Movie - 2015
-
33. The Last 10 Years
Japanese Movie - 2022
-
34. Fullmetal Alchemist 1
Japanese Movie - 2017
-
35. As Long as We Both Shall Live
Japanese Movie - 2023
-
36. Train Man: Densha Otoko
Japanese Movie - 2005