º 2017 º
All the dramas I watched in 2017 (roughly because I don't really remember with what drama I ended the year). 2017 gave me my favorite drama ever (Goblin) but also was the year were I started my 2 year drama slump, in which I watched the least dramas and I wasn't excited about almost nothing. Nevertheless, gotta enjoy the journey!
My faves of the year:
1. Goblin
2. Reply 1988
3. The Liar and His Lover
4. Age of Youth
5. Weightlifting Fairy Kim Bok Joo.
-
1. Goblin
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
2. Full House
Thai Drama - 2014, 20 episodes
Dropped
-
3. Something About 1 Percent
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
4. Reply 1988
Korean Drama - 2015, 20 episodes
-
5. Weightlifting Fairy Kim Bok Joo
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
6. Age of Youth
Korean Drama - 2016, 12 episodes
-
7. Strong Woman Do Bong Soon
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
8. Big
Korean Drama - 2012, 16 episodes
Dropped
-
9. The Emperor: Owner of the Mask
Korean Drama - 2017, 40 episodes
Dropped
-
10. The Guardians
Korean Drama - 2017, 32 episodes
-
11. Dream High
Korean Drama - 2011, 16 episodes
-
12. Under the Black Moonlight
Korean Drama - 2016, 9 episodes
-
13. Operation Proposal
Korean Drama - 2012, 16 episodes
-
14. The Liar and His Lover
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes