Dramas I have watched<3
All of the dramas that I have watched,from the good ones to the bad ones :)
-
1. Missing 9
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
The only drama I have to say no to. I watched it just for one of the actors, but the whole story just doesnt seem to make sense.
-
2. The Legend of the Blue Sea
Korean Drama - 2016, 20 episodes
A nice drama to watch in the morning with a coffe~
-
3. Moon Lovers: Scarlet Heart Ryeo
Korean Drama - 2016, 20 episodes
I personally really liked it, but I know that many people dislike it so you should make your own opinion about this :>
-
4. Strong Woman Do Bong Soon
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
I freakin LOVED IT. Takes a place at my top 5, the story is really interesting and well made. I consider it as a must watch!
-
5. Healer
Korean Drama - 2014, 20 episodes
THE BEST DRAMA EVER MADE. WATCHED IT 3 TIMES AND ITS STILL NOT ENOUGH.
-
6. The K2
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
One thing: JI FUCKING CHAN WOOK
-
7. Operation Love
Chinese Drama - 2017, 32 episodes
REALLY liked the story. The drama is very cute, I really enjoyed watching it, I remember waiting for the episodes really nervously <3
-
8. Empress Ki
Korean Drama - 2013, 51 episodes
That's a whole lot of episodes! Will update when I am done watching the entire thing~
So far so good.
-
9. The Whirlwind Girl Season 2
Chinese Drama - 2016, 36 episodes
-
10. The Mystic Nine
Chinese Drama - 2016, 48 episodes
It started nice but as the episoded went by, I could really feel that the script writer just tried to make the story longer.
-
11. Kill Me, Heal Me
Korean Drama - 2015, 20 episodes
I consider it as one of the best dramas ever made. It's really meaningfull and moving <3
-
12. Descendants of the Sun
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
BEAUTIFUL
-
13. Sassy Go Go
Korean Drama - 2015, 12 episodes
-
14. Hello Monster
Korean Drama - 2015, 16 episodes
Beautiful story, beautiful actors, beautiful drama.
-
15. W
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
Love the plot and the characters are really well developed.
-
16. Pinocchio
Korean Drama - 2014, 20 episodes
A VERY strong drama with a meaning. It shows importance that media make everyday, and how it can control the society. Even if you don't really like the plot (which I loved!) you should still watch it.
-
17. Doctor Stranger
Korean Drama - 2014, 20 episodes
The first episodes were amazing, but in the end the story was like, unfinished? But anyways, I was in love with Park Hoon.
-
18. Cruel City
Korean Drama - 2013, 20 episodes
Couple episodes to go~
-
19. While You Were Sleeping
Korean Drama - 2017, 32 episodes
Still watching this cute and funny drama <3. Its a must watch!
-
20. Suspicious Partner
Korean Drama - 2017, 40 episodes
Good to watch as a filler drama. Very frustrating at moments but I liked it very much :)
-
21. Remember: War of the Son
Korean Drama - 2015, 20 episodes
-
22. The Bride of Habaek
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
23. Andante
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes