Recent Discussions
-
Who do You Prefer?14 minutes ago
-
Last NON Asian Movie you watched? #222 minutes ago
-
Last Korean food or drink you ate?24 minutes ago
-
What was the last song (non Asian) that you listened to? #225 minutes ago
-
Can't delete titles from custom lists1 hour ago
Both are movies depicting two high school girls falling in love with eachother. They were directed by the same person and take place in the phillipines.
Both dramas are focused on first love and childhood lovers
The lovers were separated due to fate and lost contact, ye they meet each other again after many years and are still in love
The ML in both dramas have sensitive jobs( Firefighter and SWAT)
The FLs are strong career women
They get back together and amidst the dramas they face, want to be together again
The lovers were separated due to fate and lost contact, ye they meet each other again after many years and are still in love
The ML in both dramas have sensitive jobs( Firefighter and SWAT)
The FLs are strong career women
They get back together and amidst the dramas they face, want to be together again
Both are korean bl-dramas, in which the characters meet again after something happened in their high school days and hidden romantic feelings resurface.
Both are thrillers with a serial killer who looks charismatic chasing after a helpless girl. Both leads do some smart and some dumb actions. I would say the lead in Midnight might be smarter and the thrill is also more.
Both follow an adult friend group managing love, sexuality, relationships and break up, work. The main male lead in both happens to be gay, owns some kind of internet blog and is romantically involved with a younger guy. Theres also a w/w relationship.
Both shows have romantic, comedic elements and a bright, diverse, funny cast of characters. However, both series can get pretty dramatic snd tragic...
Some actors appear in both shows as well, most prominently petch as his characters gets lots of screentime in wake up ladies 2.
I think its possible to jump into both second seasons blind, as time has progressed since the first season.
Both shows have romantic, comedic elements and a bright, diverse, funny cast of characters. However, both series can get pretty dramatic snd tragic...
Some actors appear in both shows as well, most prominently petch as his characters gets lots of screentime in wake up ladies 2.
I think its possible to jump into both second seasons blind, as time has progressed since the first season.
Brilliant male leads using their wits to maneuver hardships in wulin world. Strong support characters.
It's similar in the sense that both main characters sorta share the same dynamics.
In Hidden Love, ml was sort of a brother figure to her before actually becoming her love interest and similarly in YAMU, ml was also an older brother, guardian figure towards the fl before romance actually bloomed between them.
Both dramas are very fluffy, light-hearted, big on family dramas! Though YAMU might be a bit more angsty, both of em are still the best if you're in the mood for a fun, funny and sweet drama!
In Hidden Love, ml was sort of a brother figure to her before actually becoming her love interest and similarly in YAMU, ml was also an older brother, guardian figure towards the fl before romance actually bloomed between them.
Both dramas are very fluffy, light-hearted, big on family dramas! Though YAMU might be a bit more angsty, both of em are still the best if you're in the mood for a fun, funny and sweet drama!
Both shows are about solo travelling - one of them about solo camping, the other about solo train journeys
This movie called more than blue has same vibes. Instead here male lead was suffering and the end has bit similarities with a millionaire's first love. ! Both depicting love w friendship !
Tho for me more than blue is 10/10. While i rate millionaire 9/10 !?
Tho for me more than blue is 10/10. While i rate millionaire 9/10 !?
The story is about Soo Young, a miserable 30-something-year-old man and Mai Ratima, a 22-year-old Thai girl who accepts a mail order marriage in order to realize her Korean dream. Into their relationship comes Young Jin, a hostess, slowly turning it into a love triangle
The story is about Soo Young, a miserable 30-something-year-old man and Mai Ratima, a 22-year-old Thai girl who accepts a mail order marriage in order to realize her Korean dream. Into their relationship comes Young Jin, a hostess, slowly turning it into a love triangle
The story is about Soo Young, a miserable 30-something-year-old man and Mai Ratima, a 22-year-old Thai girl who accepts a mail order marriage in order to realize her Korean dream. Into their relationship comes Young Jin, a hostess, slowly turning it into a love triangle
The story is about Soo Young, a miserable 30-something-year-old man and Mai Ratima, a 22-year-old Thai girl who accepts a mail order marriage in order to realize her Korean dream. Into their relationship comes Young Jin, a hostess, slowly turning it into a love triangle
The story is about Soo Young, a miserable 30-something-year-old man and Mai Ratima, a 22-year-old Thai girl who accepts a mail order marriage in order to realize her Korean dream. Into their relationship comes Young Jin, a hostess, slowly turning it into a love triangle
The story is about Soo Young, a miserable 30-something-year-old man and Mai Ratima, a 22-year-old Thai girl who accepts a mail order marriage in order to realize her Korean dream. Into their relationship comes Young Jin, a hostess, slowly turning it into a love triangle