Both movies has a younger man that has disability.
The older family member ended with terminal illness
The handicap young man on both movies were able to live alone in peace with the help of friends and lady neighbor or coach.
Very heart warming movies
Both have a male protagonist that is a convicted swindler who gets out on parole with the excuse of taking care of a family member. Both undergo significant changes, as tragic challenges await for them outside of prison.
One is a drama, the other a movie.
Bittersweet, family relationship-oriented movies. Both movies have a character with disabilities as well as a loved one slowly teaching them how to live as they are. If you like one of these movies, you will like the other.
Sport, the will power, the poverty, the unfortunate, the winning, the courage, the painful past, the strength, determination, desperation, the lowest low moment, the light
Ditto, Ditto, from EXO on both excellent movie. His acting, charm young boy look, that emotional look can really draw you i to his film. What a natural gifted you g actor. Definitely worth watching. Recommended.
They're a bit different.
One is a father-son movies while the other is a big brother-little brother but somehow both are really warm and heartbreaking.
opposite when it comes to the two leads' relationship but both encourage the passion of a person with a disability. Both are heartwarming and tearjerking..
Both movie revolve the brother. They didn’t get along at the beginning. However, down inside they connected and love each other. The younger one went under severe difficulty, the older one was having rough time in life.
Both are about brothers (My Annoying Brother is a Korean brother-brother film while Go Brother! is a Chinese brother-sister film) and they show realistic depiction of relationships of annoying siblings. Both are comedic yet at the same time both these movies wrecked me emotionally by the end.