mijumaru:
Oh I see. I think I might like it lol
I feel like from your dropped dramas most don’t deserve second chance LMAO. I agree with most and I was hesitant a lil with temp of love cuz it’s slow as far as I remember.
What about secret life of my secretary, I think that one should be a fluff secretary/boss romance might give it a try but I don’t remember anything from that drama except Veronica park. Actually that’s only one ☝️ that look fluffy romance type from your dropped list. What made you drop it?
I don't remember much about it either other than the FL pretending to be someone else but the ML couldn't figure that out even though it felt obvious it was still her. Secretary/rom coms seem to be a hit or miss for me, I liked WWWSK more than Touch Your Heart (same writer) the characters/BGMs were more memorable for me. Her Private Life was ok I guess, the romance part of it kept me watching it. My dropped list would've been longer if I hadn't deleted and forced myself to finish some of them.
Normal people be like rom com/slice of life fans but I am more into dramas with angst/makjang/villains.. something exciting to keep me watching the drama? although I couldn't get into Band of Sisters/Temptation of Wife even though I was addicted to TLE/Come Jang Bo Ri (same writer)
what about some lakorns recommendations.. I've been missing out on them but I like fast paced dramatic stuff like Hua Jai Sila, The Fallen Leaf (which was kinda similar to Sorn Ngao Ruk) or if it has some entertaining catfights like Roy Leh Sanae Rai xD