Kazoku Game: A satire about the 'perfect Japanese family' and the educational system. Very enjoyable and unpredictable.
Children of nobody: A series that is focused on a taboo topic (child abuse) and gives the viewers a moral dilemma.
My mister: I don't know how to explain this, besides that it is 'real'. A masterpiece.
Doctor Prisoner: Amazing plot and characters, it keeps you on the edge of your seat.
Empress Ki: An amazing historical drama, with fantastic characters, a great story that doesn't get boring and a strong FL.
Tumbling: A series about team work, finding your dream in an unexpected situation, giving your best not just for you, but for others and throwing away your selfishness for your team.
SKY Castle: An eye opener about the Korean educational system.
dele: A simple yet original idea, that proves that with something simple you can make a great story.