FAVE DRAMA
the ones i enjoyed watching the most.
-
1. Orange Days
Japanese Drama - 2004, 11 episodes
-
2. Nobuta wo Produce
Japanese Drama - 2005, 10 episodes
-
3. Hanazakari no Kimitachi e
Japanese Drama - 2007, 12 episodes
-
4. Bokutachi ga Yarimashita
Japanese Drama - 2017, 10 episodes
-
5. Tumbling
Japanese Drama - 2010, 11 episodes
-
6. Hana Yori Dango
Japanese Drama - 2005, 9 episodes
-
7. 1 Litre no Namida
Japanese Drama - 2005, 11 episodes
-
8. Bloody Monday
Japanese Drama - 2008, 11 episodes
-
9. Kaitou Yamaneko
Japanese Drama - 2016, 10 episodes
-
10. Death Note
Japanese Drama - 2015, 11 episodes
-
11. Liar Game
Japanese Drama - 2007, 11 episodes
-
12. Proposal Daisakusen
Japanese Drama - 2007, 11 episodes
-
13. Buzzer Beat
Japanese Drama - 2009, 11 episodes
-
14. Rich Man, Poor Woman
Japanese Drama - 2012, 11 episodes
-
15. Gokusen
Japanese Drama - 2002, 12 episodes
-
16. Karamazov no Kyodai
Japanese Drama - 2013, 11 episodes
-
17. The Untamed
Chinese Drama - 2019, 50 episodes
-
18. Rookies
Japanese Drama - 2008, 11 episodes
-
19. Mars
Taiwanese Drama - 2004, 13 episodes
-
20. Suki na Hito ga Iru Koto
Japanese Drama - 2016, 10 episodes
-
21. Pride
Japanese Drama - 2004, 11 episodes
-
22. Tatta Hitotsu no Koi
Japanese Drama - 2006, 10 episodes
-
23. N no Tame ni
Japanese Drama - 2014, 10 episodes
-
24. Ouroboros
Japanese Drama - 2015, 10 episodes
-
25. Save Me
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
26. Kurosagi
Japanese Drama - 2006, 11 episodes
-
27. Strangers from Hell
Korean Drama - 2019, 10 episodes
-
28. Ojiichan wa 25 Sai
Japanese Drama - 2010, 8 episodes
-
29. Ikebukuro West Gate Park
Japanese Drama - 2000, 11 episodes
-
30. Sweet Home
Korean Drama - 2020, 10 episodes
-
31. Yukan Club
Japanese Drama - 2007, 10 episodes
-
32. Sherlock: The Untold Stories
Japanese Drama - 2019, 11 episodes
-
33. Mystery to Iunakare
Japanese Drama - 2022, 12 episodes