Go Eun Mi

Eun Mi Go

Details

  • First Name: Eun Mi
  • Family Name: Go
  • Native name: 고은미
  • Also Known as: Ko Eun Mi
  • Nationality: South Korean
  • Gender: Female
  • Born: July 7, 1976
  • Age: 42

Weekly MyDramaList Support Goal

10%
Help Support MyDramaList

Top Contributors

2 edits

Recent Discussions

Eun Mi Go

Go Eun Mi

  • Name: Go Eun Mi
  • Native name: 고은미
  • Given name: Ahn Eun Mi
  • Also Known as: Ko Eun Mi
  • Nationality: South Korean
  • Gender: Female
  • Born: July 7, 1976
  • Age: 42
Name: 고은미 / Go Eun Mi (Ko Eun Mi)

Real name: 안은미 / Ahn Eun Mi

Profession: Actress

Birthdate: 1976-Jul-07

Height: 166cm

Weight: 40kg

Star sign: Cancer
Drama
Year Title # Role Rating
2018 When Time Stopped
Korean Drama, 2018, 12 eps
(Support Role)
12
Support Role
7.3
2018 Madam Cha Dal Rae's Love
Korean Drama, 2018, 100 eps
Nam Mi Rae (Main Role)
100
Nam Mi Rae
Main Role
6.7
2017 Return of Fortunate Bok
Korean Drama, 2017, 122 eps
Hong Ran Yeong (Support Role)
122
Hong Ran Yeong
Support Role
6.1
2015 Exactly What’s Going On?
Korean Drama, 2015, 10 eps
Yoo An Na (Main Role)
10
Yoo An Na
Main Role
7.1
2014 Ladies of Storm
Korean Drama, 2014, 140 eps
Do Hye Bin (Main Role)
140
Do Hye Bin
Main Role
6.9
2013 Golden Empire
Korean Drama, 2013, 24 eps
Park Eun Jung (Support Role)
24
Park Eun Jung
Support Role
7.4
2011 Dangerous Woman
Korean Drama, 2011, 124 eps
Kang Yoo Ra (Main Role)
124
Kang Yoo Ra
Main Role
6.0
2010 Smile, Mom
Korean Drama, 2010, 50 eps
Hwang Bo Mi (Support Role)
50
Hwang Bo Mi
Support Role
6.5
2010 I Am Legend
Korean Drama, 2010, 16 eps
Kang Ran Hee (Support Role)
16
Kang Ran Hee
Support Role
7.0
2009 Loving You a Thousand Times
Korean Drama, 2009, 55 eps
Lee Sun Young (Main Role)
55
Lee Sun Young
Main Role
7.3
2009 Hateful But Once Again
Korean Drama, 2009, 24 eps
(Guest Role)
24
Guest Role
6.6
2007 Even So Love
Korean Drama, 2007, 138 eps
Seo Myung Ji (Shoe designer) (Main Role)
138
Seo Myung Ji (Shoe designer)
Main Role
5.8
2006 Hearts of Nineteen
Korean Drama, 2006, 167 eps
Ha Su Jong (Yun Hu's old girlfriend) (Guest Role)
167
Ha Su Jong (Yun Hu's old girlfriend)
Guest Role
7.6
2006 TV Novel: As the River Flows
Korean Drama, 2006, 198 eps
Song Young Chae (sister) (Support Role)
198
Song Young Chae (sister)
Support Role
0.0
2001 Why Women?
Korean Drama, 2001, 152 eps
First daughter (Support Role)
152
First daughter
Support Role
0.0
Movie
Year Title Role Rating
2015 Mak Girls
Korean Movie, 2015,
Kim Ha Jung (Support Role)
Kim Ha Jung
Support Role
8.0
2001 Guns and Talks
Korean Movie, 2001,
Oh Yeong Ran (Support Role)
Oh Yeong Ran
Support Role
7.7
Special
Year Title # Role Rating
2011 Drama Special Season 2: The 7th Day
Korean Special, 2011, 1 eps
Yeon Hee (Main Role)
1
Yeon Hee
Main Role
6.0
Articles
There have been no articles submitted.