Recent Discussions
-
Xiang Liu and Xiao Yao’s Story and Romance2 minutes ago
-
My List button missing on Calendar page3 minutes ago
-
New/Upcoming BLs13 minutes ago
-
GL Drama Lovers Club46 minutes ago
Two points of similarity we find in both of the series; food in some form (chocolate in Shitsuren Chocolatier and Italian in Bambino!) and the ML is Matsumoto Jun too.
Both the series deal with "monsters" but in different ways. Bulgasal is a story of revenge and realisation meanwhile The Guest concentrates more on the horror aspect.
Both are extremely funny, full with humors, laughter, information. People can learn a lot of new things while watching these shows.
PS- watch this when you are sad.
PS- watch this when you are sad.
both movies are inspiring, kind of healing, heartwarming. While watching these movies, I felt like I was on an emotional roller coaster.,felt happy, sad and heartbroken, and then smiled again and again.
both has lighthearted and realistic story line.
both has lighthearted and realistic story line.
=> Both are set in the Qing invasion of Joseon
=> early parts of the story revolves around marriage but slowly turns to war and carnage
=> Both dramas depict how the Qing invasion really affected many people but young people who are at the stage of their lives to fall in love and get married have quite a focus.
=> There are important Qing characters.
=> Strong male and female characters (my fave actress Moon Chae Won got many awards for her depiction of the female lead in War of the Arrows => people should watch her sageuk works especially this, Princess Man, and Painter of the Wind).
PS: For War of the Arrows fans, the show being recommended is Part 1 of My Dearest, you should check part 2 for the continuation of the story.
=> early parts of the story revolves around marriage but slowly turns to war and carnage
=> Both dramas depict how the Qing invasion really affected many people but young people who are at the stage of their lives to fall in love and get married have quite a focus.
=> There are important Qing characters.
=> Strong male and female characters (my fave actress Moon Chae Won got many awards for her depiction of the female lead in War of the Arrows => people should watch her sageuk works especially this, Princess Man, and Painter of the Wind).
PS: For War of the Arrows fans, the show being recommended is Part 1 of My Dearest, you should check part 2 for the continuation of the story.
Both dramas will show you how a mother will protect and love her childrens in different tone.
In Hilarious Family will show you chaotic story of four sisters while in UTQU were all sons.
In Hilarious Family will show you chaotic story of four sisters while in UTQU were all sons.
Both dramas will make you laugh with its great timing comedic scenes and will also make you cry with with heart warming scenes about family.
This is the korean adaptation of cruel intentions,the plot is very similar.
I watched Nana 1 & 2 many times. Memorable moment of this movie is I watched it in Hong Kong & still 1 of my favorite movie. I like Yazawa Ai other manga too Kagen no Tsuki/Last Quarter Moon & Paradise Kiss, both my favorite manga adaptation movies.
I watched Nana 1 & 2 many times. Memorable moment of this movie is I watched it in Hong Kong & still 1 of my favorite movie. I like Yazawa Ai other manga too Kagen no Tsuki/Last Quarter Moon & Paradise Kiss, both my favorite manga adaptation movies.
I watched Nana 1 & 2 many times. Memorable moment of this movie is I watched it in Hong Kong & still 1 of my favorite movie. I like Yazawa Ai other manga too Kagen no Tsuki/Last Quarter Moon & Paradise Kiss, both my favorite manga adaptation movies.
I watched Nana 1 & 2 many times. Memorable moment of this movie is I watched it in Hong Kong & still 1 of my favorite movie. I like Yazawa Ai other manga too Kagen no Tsuki/Last Quarter Moon & Paradise Kiss, both my favorite manga adaptation movies.
I watched Nana 1 & 2 many times. Memorable moment of this movie is I watched it in Hong Kong & still 1 of my favorite movie. I like Yazawa Ai other manga too Kagen no Tsuki/Last Quarter Moon & Paradise Kiss, both my favorite manga adaptation movies. I like Kuriyama Chiaki & Narimiya Hiroki pairing.
I watched Nana 1 & 2 many times. Memorable moment of this movie is I watched it in Hong Kong & still 1 of my favorite movie. I like Yazawa Ai other manga too Kagen no Tsuki/Last Quarter Moon & Paradise Kiss, both my favorite manga adaptation movies. Paradise Kiss also about love & fashion.
I watched Nana 1 & 2 many times. Memorable moment of this movie is I watched it in Hong Kong & still 1 of my favorite movie. I like Yazawa Ai other manga too Kagen no Tsuki/Last Quarter Moon & Paradise Kiss, both my favorite manga adaptation movies.